chinese enterprises consortium of north america inc.

44 boyd dr
westbury, new york 11590

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4533890

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CHINESE ENTERPRISES CONSORTIUM OF NORTH AMERICA INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • ITW 2017: Aqua Comms Looks to Maximize Cross Atlantic Connectivity
    By Frank J. Ohlhorst - Tuesday May 16, 2017

    More and more enterprises are looking for more efficient ways to connect and enhance connectivity between north America and Europe

    Source: Gigaom
  • U.S. Asks China to Crack Down on Shadowy Firms That Trade With North Korea
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    The Trump administration has asked Beijing to take action against nearly 10 Chinese entities to curb their trading with North Korea, part of a strategy to decapitate the networks that support Pyongyang’s nuclear program.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Enterprise Community Partners Receives $3.75 Million for Housing
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Monday Jun 5, 2017

    The grant from the Bank of America Charitable Foundation will support affordable housing development in twelve cities....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • North Korea Claims Otto Warmbier Sought Regime Change
    Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    A North Korean official said that Otto Warmbier, the U.S. student released by North Korea last week in a coma after a 17-month detention, was “not an ordinary citizen of America,” adding that he was punished because he had sought to overthrow North Korea’s government.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Chinese bike-sharing giant Mobike expands into Europe
    By Paul Sawers - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Fast-growing Chinese bike-sharing startup Mobike has announced its first launch markets outside of Asia. Founded out of Shanghai in 2015, Mobike has been available in dozens of cities across China since it first launched last year, and it landed in Singapore back in March. Today, the company announced that it will launch in the U.K. cities of […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • North Korea Accuses U.S. of ‘Mugging’ Its Diplomats in New York
    By CHOE SANG-HUN - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Officials returning from a United Nations conference were about to board a plane when federal agents seized a package they were carrying.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • U.S., China Officials Meet This Week
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The U.S. will press China to ramp up pressure on North Korea in a round of high-level talks on Wednesday, though China would rather talk trade.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Delta Air Lines and Bank of America Won’t Back Trump-Like ‘Julius Caesar’
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    The “graphic” depiction of the emperor’s assassination in the Public Theater’s production of the play in Central Park led Delta and Bank of America to withdraw support.

    Source: NYT > Home Page