china opportunity capital LLC

81 cedar drive east
briarcliff manor, new york 10510

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4476126

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
WEI ZHAO
81 CEDAR DRIVE EAST
BRIARCLIFF MANOR, NEW YORK, 10510

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CHINA OPPORTUNITY CAPITAL LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Shareholders Demand More Drastic Shifts at Nestlé
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The changes requested by the Third Point hedge fund underscore the idea that legacy food brands must radically shake up their portfolios to remain profitable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • China's Visible Hand Starts to Squeeze
    Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Offshore gambling hub Macau looks likely to be another target of China’s efforts to contain leverage and capital outflows.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • Charter Airline Dynamic International Airways Files for Bankruptcy
    Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Charter carrier Dynamic International Airways LLC, which offers charter flights to regional cities in China, filed for bankruptcy protection Wednesday to stabilize its business.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • China's Bond Market Is Attractive---for the Wary
    Monday Jul 3, 2017

    The world’s third-largest bond market offers some moneymaking opportunities, but the biggest risks are hard to price.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
china opportunity capital llc briarcliff manor ny