china moon house inc.

216-13 linden boulevard
cambria heights, new york 11411

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4482836

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CHINA MOON HOUSE INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • China’s Tencent Shoots for the Moon in the U.S.
    Sunday Jun 4, 2017

    Tencent, owner of China’s largest social-media app, has become one of Silicon Valley’s top corporate investors—charging into fields from electric cars to asteroid mining. Photo: World View Enterprises

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Tech
  • India Shoots for the Moon, Chasing Influence Closer to Home
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    India is going up against China in a new Asian space race, trying to tighten its control of regional skies and alliances by leveraging its ability to send satellites into orbit inexpensively.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Protests Swell Over Crackdown on China Housing Speculation
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Protests against Chinese property controls have grown in intensity in recent weeks, underscoring the challenge for Beijing in preventing eruptions of anger as it cracks down on housing speculation.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • China Will Be Part of a Popular Stock Index, Opening the Door to Foreign Money
    By KEITH BRADSHER and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Inclusion in MSCI’s emerging markets index, even on a modest scale, will make it more important for foreign money managers to invest in China.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Google Will Buy Modular Homes to Address Housing Crunch
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Google owner Alphabet Inc. is finalizing an order to buy 300 modular apartment units from a startup for a building likely to serve as short-term housing for employees.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Google Will Buy Modular Homes to Address Housing Crunch
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Google owner Alphabet Inc. is finalizing an order to buy 300 modular apartment units from a startup for a building likely to serve as short-term housing for employees.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Tesla in Talks to Set Up Electric Car Factory in Shanghai
    By CARLOS TEJADA - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The company said foreign production was needed to make its models more affordable overseas. Its plan for a plant would require a Chinese partner.

    Source: NYT > Home Page