china buffet plattsburgh inc.

315 cornelia street
plattsburgh, new york 12901

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4593381

County
CLINTON

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CHINA BUFFET PLATTSBURGH INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • China Will Be Part of a Popular Stock Index, Opening the Door to Foreign Money
    By KEITH BRADSHER and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Inclusion in MSCI’s emerging markets index, even on a modest scale, will make it more important for foreign money managers to invest in China.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tesla in Talks to Set Up Electric Car Factory in Shanghai
    By CARLOS TEJADA - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The company said foreign production was needed to make its models more affordable overseas. Its plan for a plant would require a Chinese partner.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Kik CEO explains why they’re doing an ICO instead of venture fundraising
    By Katie Roof - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

     Ted Livingston, CEO of messaging app Kik, spoke on stage at TechCrunch’s event in Shenzhen, China on Tuesday. Moderator Jon Russell asked him about why the company is doing an initial coin offering (ICO), a newly popularized method of fundraising.It’s”a way to raise funding” and “a way to get money into the company,” he said about the ICO. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • The future of drone delivery depends on predicting the weather
    By Bloomberg - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Imagine a weather report so precise it provides wind-gust forecasts for individual city blocks. Such micro-weather data may soon become a reality—and a necessity for future fleets of delivery drones.

    As Amazon.com Inc., United Parcel Service Inc., Domino’s Pizza Inc., and others gear up to launch autonomous drone deliveries of books, pills, and pizza, companies are realizing it’s the quality of hyperlocal weather data more than anything else that will steer their packages around storm clouds and through wind-buffeted urban canyons.

    “The weather issue is a very significant one,” said Sean Cassidy, director of safety and regulatory affairs for Amazon’s drone unit. “We don’t have anything at the level of granularity that you would need to operate.” Read more...

    More about Weather, Drones, Meteorology, Drone Delivery, and Business

    Source: Mashable!
  • Late Start May Be Tempering China Mobile's iPhone Preorders
    By John Paczkowski - Monday Dec 30, 2013

    But what will sales look like after the 5s and 5c officially launch?

    Source: All Things Digital
  • Goodbye for Now to China's Biggest Deal Makers
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    China’s crackdown on lending to its biggest deal makers means the “China bid,” which has kept global deal making humming, will take an even longer breather than previously thought.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • China’s New Bridges: Rising High, but Buried in Debt
    By CHRIS BUCKLEY - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    China has built hundreds of dazzling new bridges, including the longest and highest, but many have fostered debt and corruption.

    Source: NYT > Home Page