china 33 media group usa ltd.

3640 main street #303
flushing, new york 11354

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4473193

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CHINA 33 MEDIA GROUP USA LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • In Urban China, Cash Is Rapidly Becoming Obsolete
    By PAUL MOZUR - Sunday Jul 16, 2017

    Across the country's cities, the rapid growth of mobile payments is making cash all but obsolete.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • After Wanda Deal, Chinese Property Developer Faces Debt Risk
    By SUI-LEE WEE - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Sunac China Holdings has emerged as one of the country’s most prominent white knights, but its debt load has more than doubled.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Behind a Chinese Powerhouse, a Web of Family Financial Ties
    By DAVID BARBOZA - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    For nearly 25 years, HNA Group, the Chinese conglomerate, has funneled business to a small group of relatives and associates of its senior executives.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Letter of Recommendation: Letter of Recommendation: Karaoke at Home
    By JENNY ZHANG - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Solo singing as an antidote to bullying, racism and rage.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Chinese auto group invests millions in next-gen cars
    By Clayton "CJ" Jacobs - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    China’s Guangzhou Automobile Group Co. Ltd, known as GAC Group, announced at their recent board of directors meeting that they plan to spend $88 million on a new subsidiary focused on electric vehicles.The new subsidiary will be known as Guangzhou Automobile New Energy Automobile Co., Ltd. The first registered capital will be half of the total investment amount with the remaining $44.1m being available based on project requirements.GAC Group — founded in 1997 and was acquired by Guangzhou Automobile Industry Group in 2005 — said they plan on achieving a new energy vehicle...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • China clamping down on use of VPNs to evade Great Firewall
    By JOE McDONALD, AP Business Writer - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    BEIJING (AP) — China is tightening control over foreign companies' internet use in a move some worry might disrupt their operations or jeopardize trade secrets as part of a crackdown on technology that allows web surfers to evade Beijing's online censorship.In a letter to corporate customers seen by The Associated Press, the biggest Chinese internet service provider says virtual private networks, which create encrypted links between computers and can be used to see sites blocked by Beijing's web filters, will be permitted only to connect to a company's headquarters abroad.The letter from state-owned China Telecom Ltd. says VPN users are barred from linking to other sites outside China, a change that might block access to news, social media or business services that are obscured by its "Great Firewall."Authorities have tried to reassure companies they won't be affected, but if the rules in the China Telecom letter are enforced, they could hamper activity ranging from gathering information for business deals to employees working on business trips.A Western diplomat who asked not to be identified further due to the sensitivity of the issue said companies have told his government they worry the controls might lead to weaker data security and trade secrets being leaked to Chinese competitors.[...] companies increasingly limit VPN access to employees such as media managers "with a critical business need" to see a banned website, according to Jake Parker, vice president of China operations for the U.S.-China Business Council."Foreign trade enterprises and multinational companies that need a cross-border line for their own office use can lease one from an authorized telecoms enterprise," said the statement.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
china 33 media group usa ltd flushing ny