chill beach bar, inc.

302 north street
newburgh, new york 12550

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 16, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4563167

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CHILL BEACH BAR, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Rosé Is Having Its Chill Moment
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Frozen rosé—or frosé, as it is sometimes called—is fast becoming the cocktail of choice in drinking spots throughout New York City, say bar and restaurant professionals.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Stonewall Inn Project to Preserve Stories Behind a Gay Rights Monument
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    A $1 million grant will go toward conserving the oral histories of those who lived through the 1969 riots.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Man builds a sick beach hut with hidden rooms and now we want one
    By April Hautea - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Subterranean beach huts might be the way forward.

    In the video above, Colin Furze takes viewers on a tour of the beach hut he built. He points out the clock and the decorative piece of driftwood placed artfully on the the wall. He then lifts the lid on a trap door and slips down into the secret underground compartment that he's turned into a toy room. 

    If you think that's all he's built, then think again. Furze lifts the door on a second underground compartment and shimmies down into a living room with a chair and a tea set where the adults can chill. Read more...

    More about Watercooler, Youtube, Uk, Beach, and Building

    Source: Mashable!
  • Five Sites of New York’s L.G.B.T. History
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Jacob Riis Park, a Manhattan church, the Bum Bum Bar and more. In 360 degrees, visit five sites that helped shape New York City’s L.G.B.T. community and its history.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Insurers Battle Families Over Costly Drug for Fatal Disease
    By KATIE THOMAS - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The case of Exondys 51 poses emotionally charged issues for families of young boys with a rare illness, who are fighting companies to get coverage for an expensive drug approved on a lower bar of proof.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NEW! Malibu Counts Down The Summer Days
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Pernod Ricard is promoting its Malibu coconut-flavored rum brand with the “101 Days Of Because Summer” campaign.  The goal is to  get fans to participate in new and excitingexperiences to live their most spontaneous selves throughout the summer.

    This multi-faceted initiative involved a number of agencies including Collectively, 360i, Legacy, Ketchum and IMG Liveare all participating in the #BecauseSummer activation, with additional support from Catapult and Debrain.

    The project kicked off with a partnership with social media influencer The Fat Jewishthrough a Snapchat custom filter that invited Americans to recreate their own slow motion beach runs to join the Bitmoji of the Fat Jewish himself.

    Next, Malibu invites Snapchat users to enjoya digital Pina Colada using a national lens to celebrate National Pina Colada Day on July 10.

    On August 11th, Malibu will release a Black Moon filter to raise awareness for the solareclipse happening August 21 across most of the U.S.

    A partnership with Pandora will debut an all-new Hot Summer Hundred station where song selection will be determined usingPandora's proprietary prediction formula.

    Offline, select U.S. bars will be distributing Snapcode promotional numbers to give users access to exclusive Snapchat summer filters and lenses.Festival attendees at five music festivals - Tortuga, Stagecoach, Neon Desert, Hangout and Route 91 - will be able to tap into signature geo-filters and visit the on-site Malibu Rum Beach House.

    This campaign is supported across social media, including @MalibuRumUS and Instagram. 

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily