children matter incorporated

120-21 178th place
jamaica, new york 11434

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4614555

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
SHAMEEKA HUNTER
120-21 178TH PLACE
JAMAICA, NEW YORK, 11434

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CHILDREN MATTER INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 'Junk Insurance' vs. 'Junk News' at the NY Times
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Why is “choice” in matters of one’s personal health suddenly a bad thing? 

    Source: American Thinker
  • Does it Really Matter if I DON’T Donate?
    By Sean Triner - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Fundraisers are doing incredibly important work.  You are connecting people who care with people (or environment/animals/causes) in need. Most of us are active in fundraising because we want to change things from bad to good.  As Tom Ahern says, donors...

    The post Does it Really Matter if I DON’T Donate? appeared first on Moceanic.

    Source: Moceanic Blog
  • Capitalism Summer Camp for ?Grade-Schoolers
    Sunday Jul 9, 2017

    Junior Money Matters, a financial summer camp in Denver, Colo., is teaching economics, financial markets and theories of international trade to children ages 7 to 11.? Photo: Matt Nager for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • 15 Shows You Should Watch to Stay Woke: From ‘Dear White People’ to ‘Sense8’ (Photos)
    By Crystal Nguyen, provided by
    - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    The incorporation of comedy into social commentary and experimental styles engage viewers in the trials and tribulations of Ansari’s character Dev, whose narrative includes recognizing his parents’ immigrant experiences from India, while not feeling confined to any exclusive demographic.The Netflix original boasts diverse characters who each carry humanizing and heavy backstories that shape how they deal with issues ranging from drug and sexual abuse to transgender injustice — addressed by the iconic Laverne Cox — as well as expose flaws of the prison industrial system.Both passive racism (as exemplified at times by Piper, played by Taylor Schilling) and blatant racism (white supremacist attendees yelling “white lives matter”) present varying perspectives of racial injustices.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
children matter incorporated jamaica ny