chic n fierce boutique inc

4070 white plains rd
bronx, new york 10466

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4542112

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
TOMZINE SWABY
4070 WHITE PLAINS RD
BRONX, NEW YORK, 10466

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CHIC N FIERCE BOUTIQUE INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The epitome of chic fashion is the latest victim of retail’s collapse
    By Post Staff Report - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Colette — a Paris boutique long regarded by many as the most chic fashion store in the world — will close its doors in December after 20 years. The surprise news comes as luxury retailers have been increasingly slammed by surging rents, the shift toward online shopping and increasingly unpredictable consumer behavior, especially when it...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • In a Move Away From Tradition, Cremations Increase
    By JAMES BARRON - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Cremation is becoming the choice for more families. Nationally, the cremation rate exceeded 50 percent for the first time last year.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Twitter shares tumble on disappointing user growth
    By Reuters - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Twitter shares tumbled in premarket trading on Thursday after the social media platform reported weaker-than-expected growth in monthly active users in the second quarter. Amid fierce competition from Facebook and Snap Inc’s messaging app Snapchat, Twitter’s average monthly active users (MAU) was 328 million in the three months through June 30. Analysts were expecting 328.8...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Luxury NoPa penthouse boasts expansive terrace
    Monday Mar 13, 2017

    “The NoPa achieves a new level of modern sophistication and urban luxury in one of San Francisco’s most coveted neighborhoods,” said Bernie Katzmann of Vanguard Properties, who is co-listing the penthouse at 1811 Turk St. with fellow Vanguard agent Mike Shaw. Dolomite counters and slab backsplashes soften the stainless steel appliances. The robust stone provides visual punch against the sleek, shiny white cabinetry. A 20-inch-deep soaking tub is in the penthouse’s other bathroom, ensuring that guests experience luxurious amenities as well. The listing includes parking and bicycle storage, as well as solar panels and in-unit laundry. Cat-6 wiring supports the security system and audiovisual components, while a gas fire pit calls for company on cold nights — especially when music wafting from the deck’s speakers sets the mood. Natural light provides much of the home’s illumination, though designer fixtures teeming with LEDs await their opportunity to shine. Wide tiles lining the terrace underscore the abundance of private outdoor space. The bustling community of boutiques, commuters, tech workers and plenty of dining spots surrounds the Divisadero Corridor. Features: A wraparound deck awaits on three sides of this two-bedroom penthouse crowning a chic and sunny seven-unit development in NoPa. Located in the Divisadero Corridor near Alamo Square Park’s Painted Ladies, public transportation, boutique shops and plenty of dining spots. The penthouse’s 38-foot-wide deck offers landmark vistas beside built-in planter boxes and a gas fire pit.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Home & Garden
chic n fierce boutique inc bronx ny