chevrock entertainment, LLC

po box 164
swan lake, new york 12783

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4437550

County
SULLIVAN

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CHEVROCK ENTERTAINMENT, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • ‘Swan Lake’ Pitch Starring Felicity Jones, Directed by Luca Guadagnino Lands at Universal
    By Ross A. Lincoln, provided by
    - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    After a reported bidding war, Universal has acquired ‘Swan Lake,’ a pitch from Black List screenwriter Kristina Lauren Anderson with “Rogue One” lead Felicity Jones attached to star, TheWrap has confirmed.The movie will be directed by Luca Guadagnino, whose film “Call Me by Your Name” won raves earlier this year when it debuted during the Sundance Film Festival.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • SF Ballet at Festival Napa Valley’s Dance Gala
    By Carlos Valladares - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    SF Ballet at Festival Napa Valley’s Dance GalaThe program includes a performance of the celebrated “Within the Golden Hour,” which The Chronicle hailed in April as “Christopher Wheeldon’s most cherishable contribution to the San Francisco Ballet repertoire.”Other works on the mixed-repertory docket include: a pas de deux from George Balanchine’s “Agon” with Sofiane Sylve and Carlo di Lanno; Helgi Tomasson’s pas de deux from Tchaikovsky’s “Swan Lake” with Yuan Yuan Tan and Tiit Helimets; and Joseph Walsh’s thrilling solo in Paul Taylor’s “Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy” (the Andrews Sisters recording).

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • That Decisive Moment: Mahler, Transformed: This Week’s 8 Best Classical Music Moments
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    "Swan Lake," the New York Philharmonic and an operatic "Angels in America" were among the highlights.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Remedy’s Sam Lake on 21 years of game storytelling and transmedia
    By Dean Takahashi - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Sam Lake has been writing stories for Remedy Entertainment’s games for 21 years. He started with the graphic novel tale of Max Payne, and went on to write Max Payne 2: The Fall of Max Payne, and Alan Wake. He became creative director on Alan Wake’s American Nightmare, and he did the same on Microsoft’s exclusive […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Sony teases its PS4-exclusive Destiny 2 strike Lake of Shadows
    By Jeff Grubb - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Sony has plenty of first-party standouts for its PlayStation 4 console, but one of its biggest games is potentially the multiplayer hit Destiny. Publisher Activision let Sony show off a story trailer for its upcoming blockbuster Destiny 2. In the clip, we see a villainous figure mocking the Guardians for being “weak, undisciplined” and “cowering […]

    Source: VentureBeat
chevrock entertainment llc swan lake ny