cherry blossom trading inc.

37-05 main streete #208
flushing, new york 11354

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4368252

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CHERRY BLOSSOM TRADING INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A Slump in Tech Stocks That Leaves Some Investors Mystified
    By LANDON THOMAS Jr. - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Shares of Netflix, Apple and other giant technology companies that have powered a market rally have taken an uncharacteristic pause.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tesla in Talks to Set Up Electric Car Factory in Shanghai
    By CARLOS TEJADA - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The company said foreign production was needed to make its models more affordable overseas. Its plan for a plant would require a Chinese partner.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • U.S. Probes SeaWorld Over Executives' Comments on Documentary
    Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    SeaWorld Entertainment Inc. said it received subpoenas from the government related to trading in its securities and statements made by its executives, including those discussing the impact of “Blackfish,” a critical documentary that sent ripples through the company.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • To Stave Off a Deportation, Cuomo Pardons a 9/11 Volunteer
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The governor expunged the crime of a 9/11 volunteer and undocumented immigrant facing removal by the immigration authorities because of a decades-old conviction.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • This Vintage Airstream Will Be A Mobile Shop For Fair Trade Goods
    By Eillie Anzilotti - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Fair trade brick-and-mortar stores are struggling, but maybe they’ll work better when they’re on the road.

    On April 30, the Ten Thousand Villages fair trade store –stocked with things like shawls hand-woven in India and jewelry made by the Tuareg tribe in Niger–that had sat in Denver’s Cherry Creek North shopping center for over 35 years shuttered its doors. Founded in 1946 and the oldest fair trade supplier (even though the designation wasn’t formalized until 1958) in North America, the organization’s more than 75 retail outlets had faced a tough couple of years as e-commerce sales grew and more fair trade purveyors opened as competition; around 30 Ten Thousand Villages stores have closed since December 2016. The Denver community was devastated; loyal patrons flocked to the shop’s Facebook page to talk about how they loved visiting the store to buy gifts and support its mission of sourcing from 20,000 makers in 30 developing countries.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • The Royal Flush: A $6400 Toilet
    By Andy Jordan - Monday Apr 25, 2011

    Kohler has created what it hopes to be a best-in-class toilet that costs $6400. WSJ's Andy Jordan gives the smart-toilet a whirl.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Andy Jordan's Tech Diary
  • The CIA can turn your router into a spy
    By Colin Daileda - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Does your router have eyes?

    You sure?

    The CIA can rewrite a part of a router's software in order to let it track the internet activity of those who use it, according to information released Thursday by WikiLeaks. 

    If you're reading this at home, you're probably able to do so because of a router. If you're reading this at work or a coffee shop with Wi-Fi, same. 

    If the CIA installs it, an agent monitoring the traffic through that router will be able to pick up information such as a person's passwords. That agent can also direct the traffic of a person surfing the web via that router, sending that person to any number of sites at which they'll, say, be asked to download some type of malware.  Read more...

    More about Newsy, Wikileaks, Cia, Tech, and Cybersecurity

    Source: Mashable!