chen's garden westbury inc

1004 prospect ave
westbury, new york 11590

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 31, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4554006

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CHEN'S GARDEN WESTBURY INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Tech Fix: New iPad Pro Inches Toward Replacing PC, but Falls Short
    By BRIAN X. CHEN - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Apple’s newest tablet is faster, with a brighter screen and a higher refresh rate, but keyboard typing is still uncomfortable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • BlackBerry's John Chen on What He Is Doing to Shake Up the Phone Maker
    By Ina Fried - Monday Dec 30, 2013

    In an op-ed for CNBC, Chen insists he is making the needed changes to allow BlackBerry to survive and return to profitability.

    Source: All Things Digital
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Shift: Behind the Velvet Ropes of Facebook’s Private Groups
    By KEVIN ROOSE - Sunday Jul 16, 2017

    To understand Facebook’s new emphasis on private groups, I joined more than 100, ranging from gardeners to flat-earth truthers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • DJ Khaled Loves His Garden
    Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    DJ Khaled, the longtime producer, performer and social-media star, gives an affectionate tour of his backyard in 360 degrees.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
chens garden westbury inc westbury ny