chen one LLC

148-47 61 rd.
flushing, new york 11367

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4557879

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
WENSHAO CHEN
148-47 61 RD.
FLUSHING, NEW YORK, 11367

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - CHEN ONE LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Tech Fix: What You Need to Know About the New Uber
    By BRIAN X. CHEN - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The company has been dogged by scandal for months. One response: changes to its all-important app.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • BlackBerry's John Chen on What He Is Doing to Shake Up the Phone Maker
    By Ina Fried - Monday Dec 30, 2013

    In an op-ed for CNBC, Chen insists he is making the needed changes to allow BlackBerry to survive and return to profitability.

    Source: All Things Digital
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Yoga With Cats
    By JENNIFER A. KINGSON - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    “Yoga mats are like cat magnets,” said an owner of Meow Parlour, one of a growing number of places offering yoga with cats.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Little Games, Big Engagement
    Friday Sep 23, 2011

    One of the challenges brands often face when they look at getting into gaming is cost and time. Concepting a game people will actually play takes a great deal of time and specialized skills. Butsometimes, the simplest games can engage thousands of people if the right circumstances come together.

    Source: Media Post: Gaming Insider
  • The Royal Flush: A $6400 Toilet
    By Andy Jordan - Monday Apr 25, 2011

    Kohler has created what it hopes to be a best-in-class toilet that costs $6400. WSJ's Andy Jordan gives the smart-toilet a whirl.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Andy Jordan's Tech Diary