chelsea adesso, LLC

27820 irma lee circle
ste. 2
lake forest, illinois 60045

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4597371

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - CHELSEA ADESSO, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • That Decisive Moment: Mahler, Transformed: This Week’s 8 Best Classical Music Moments
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    "Swan Lake," the New York Philharmonic and an operatic "Angels in America" were among the highlights.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Del Taco Hires Camp + King As New Agency
    Tuesday Aug 28, 2012

    Del Taco has announced that San Francisco-based Camp + King is its new lead advertising agency, effective immediately. The Newport Beach, Calif. office of Doner Co. had formerly been the AOR forthe Lake Forest, Calif.-based QSR.

    Source: Media Post: MAD SF
  • Cyclist Killed by Bus in New York’s First Citi Bike Fatality
    By MATTHEW HAAG and HANNAH ALANI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Dan Hanegby of Brooklyn fell under a bus’s tires in Chelsea. He worked for Credit Suisse and was once the top-ranked tennis player in Israel.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • At Least 57 Dead From Forest Fires in Central Portugal
    Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Forest fires in central Portugal have killed at least 57 people, many of whom died trapped in their cars as flames engulfed a road.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • The Mad Opulence of Dubai, From Water Villas to Fake Forests
    By Laura Mallonee - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    It's like Disney World. But more ridiculous.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • 43 Dead in Central Portugal Forest Fires
    By THE ASSOCIATED PRESS - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Raging forest fires in central Portugal killed at least 43 people, many of them trapped in their cars as flames swept over a road, in what Prime Minister Antonio Costa on Sunday called "the biggest tragedy of human life that we have known in years."

    Source: NYT > Home Page