chef's garden cheng inc

80-09 164th street
jamaica, new york 11432

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4348032

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CHEF'S GARDEN CHENG INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Price Point: $2.275 million in Russian Hill
    Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Located within the Lombardia luxury building, this open unit enjoys exclusive use of a garden that wraps around the residence.The listing features a large living room with a fireplace, as well as a spacious master suite with a walk-out garden.A patio garden waits before the front door, and the chef’s kitchen comes equipped with Sub-Zero, Miele and Jenn-Air appliances.John Solaegui, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 738-7232, jsolaegui@

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Palatial design open Sunday in Piedmont
    Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Built in 1909, this grand home in central Piedmont offers lavish scale, richly finished rooms and dramatic proportions. A level garden rests behind the home that includes a three-car garage and a contemporary chef’s kitchen with professional-grade appliances. Listing agent: Anian Tunney, the Grubb Co, (510) 928-7447, tunney@grubbco.com. Address: 622 Highland Ave., Piedmont, $4.195 million. Beds: 7 Baths: 4 (full) 3 (half) Square footage: 8,038 Open home: 2 to 4:30 p.m., Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Brand-new designer home open Sunday in Bernal Heights
    Friday Jul 14, 2017

    This brand-new designer home boasts an open floor plan and a spacious backyard with a rock river garden and gas grill hook up. Wolf and Sub-Zero appliances await in the chef’s kitchen as the home also offers a Sonos sound system, an elevator, a car stacker and smarthome features. Listing agent: Janine Hunn, Vanguard Properties, (415) 407-0633, janine@vanguardsf.com. 175 Brewster St., $1.995 million. Beds: 3 Baths: 3½ Square footage: 2,500 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Using Round Point Shovels – How To Use A Round Head Shovel In The Garden
    By Bonnie L. Grant - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Shift: Behind the Velvet Ropes of Facebook’s Private Groups
    By KEVIN ROOSE - Sunday Jul 16, 2017

    To understand Facebook’s new emphasis on private groups, I joined more than 100, ranging from gardeners to flat-earth truthers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
chefs garden cheng inc jamaica ny