cheesy cake cup inc.

100 merrick road
suite 400e
rockville centre, new york 11570

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4477545

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CHEESY CAKE CUP INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Swedish Billionaire's $100 Million Bet on the Future of the America's Cup
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Torbjorn Tornqvist built perhaps the fastest boat in the history of the America’s Cup—and still lost.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • A Surprise Key to America's Cup: Bikes
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    As the America’s Cup gets underway off Bermuda this weekend, the primary story line centers around an unusual question for sailing: Can the Kiwis pedal their way to victory?

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Paris Journal: With Acrobats and Cake, a Paris Opera Celebrates Its Rebirth
    By ALISSA J. RUBIN - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The newly renovated Opéra Comique draws on opera’s rich history of innovation — and circus acrobats — in an effort to appeal to modern Parisians.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Report Finds 17 Deaths and Labor Abuses at Russia’s World Cup Stadiums
    By JERÉ LONGMAN - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Human Rights Watch accuses FIFA of failing to rigorously monitor worker safety matters.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • America's Cup Turns Homeowners Into Landlords
    Wednesday Apr 25, 2012

    With the America's Cup sailing into San Francisco Bay next summer, some local homeowners with views of the race are renting out their homes to yachting fans willing to pay for a front-row seat. (Originally published Apr. 24, 2012)

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: SF Bay Area
  • Sunken Cake - The Amy's Baking Company Recipe
    Tuesday Jun 18, 2013

    By now, you may have heard the story about the Scottsdale, Ariz., eatery called Amy's Baking Company, and the disastrous, cringe-worthy reaction the owners had to culinary "last-hope-to-succeed GordonRamsey of 'Kitchen Nightmares'." The owners' now-famous meltdown on camera, in the media and online is stuff of legend and is still making headlines. Going after your customers for citing theiropinion is never a good thing, and feeding your "haters" is only going to multiply like ants; the more trash you put out there, the more that will show up.

    Source: Media Post: MarketingTools: CRM
  • Amateur Sailors Can Now Fly on Water Like America's Cup Skippers
    Thursday Apr 20, 2017

    Technological developments have made foilers -- the kind of boats seen in the America's Cup -- safer and easier to use. Now, manufacturers are ready to bring foiling to the masses. Photo: Phantom International

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Sports