chautauqua lake construction LLC

138 linwood ave
jamestown, new york 14701

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4503258

County
CHAUTAUQUA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CHAUTAUQUA LAKE CONSTRUCTION LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A Couple's Dream Home With Views of Lake Michigan
    Thursday May 18, 2017

    Elissa Morgante and her husband Fred Wilson recently finished construction on a $1.3 million home. It has a sweeping lawn that leads down to the lake and a private white sand beach. Photo: Bob Stefko for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Actor James Cromwell to report to jail for plant protest
    Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    WAWAYANDA, N.Y. (AP) — Oscar-nominated actor James Cromwell is heading to jail in New York for blocking traffic to protest a power plant.A town judge sentenced the 77-year-old Cromwell and two fellow protesters to a week in the Orange County Jail for civil disobedience at the construction site of a 650-megawatt natural gas-fired power plant in December 2015.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • New York Becomes the City That Never Shuts Up
    By WINNIE HU - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    With noise complaints doubling over five years and once-quiet neighborhoods offering little refuge, the city is considering a law to help quiet the din.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • “It’s Shame On Us If We Blow It”: Highlights From NY Seizes the Momentum
    By Ben Fidler - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Mike Foley, a drug industry veteran and director of the Tri-Institutional Therapeutics Discovery Institute, has a pointed message for the New York life sciences industry: Don’t waste the moment. Changing the course of New York biotech has been a saga that dates back to the 1990s, and as Xconomy has detailed, progress has been made […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • 10 new lakefront condos hit market at Lake Tahoe
    Monday Dec 12, 2016

    A flurry of construction and redevelopment in north Kings Beach has brought better roads, more retail and the Tahoe Beachfront Residences, 10 lakefront condos just released to the market. Dale Cox Architecture designed the townhomes, GLA Morris served as general contractor and Marti McElhinney of the Open Door handled the interior. Ten units with lake views, open floor plans and designer finishes sprang from this collaboration. Coffered wall panels establish a Craftsman or farmhouse element in the great room anchored by a chef’s kitchen with Thermador appliances. Turn to the home’s two gas fireplaces and three heating zones to stay cozy on windy winter nights. Sunlight kisses the suite’s gabled and picture windows while illuminating the spa bathroom’s walk-in rain head shower and soaking tub. A laundry room on the entry level serves as a place to shed snowy or sandy accessories before unwinding upstairs. A homeowners association tends to the development obsessively, and the continuous maintenance commonly associated with a vacation home isn’t a concern for Tahoe Beachfront residents. Grill, mingle around a fire pit, sip on something at the bar or simply lie in a beach chair with a book as the lapping waves provide the soundtrack.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Home & Garden
chautauqua lake construction llc jamestown ny