chase creek inc.

p.o. box 364
shelter island hgts, new york 11965

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4354607

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CHASE CREEK INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Home Buyers Flock to Shelter Island
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    A five-minute ferry ride from the Hamptons, the 8,000-acre island offers a rich history, scant traffic and gentler prices.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Fox attacks NY woman, chases her into home, police say
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Sunday Aug 6, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Shelter Island: A Long Island Vacation Destination
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Shelter Island—an 8,000-acre island wedged between Long Island’s North and South Forks that can only be reached by boat or private plane—draws a moneyed crowd in search of a more laid-back vibe. Photo: Dorothy Hong for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Lena Dunham Says Her Dog Was Abused. The Shelter He Came From Disagrees.
    By JACEY FORTIN - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    The writer, producer and actress said she had to give up Lamby because of behavioral issues, but an employee at the shelter where she got him disputes that claim.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Shelter Island
    Friday Jun 30, 2017

    The house was originally built for Richard Salter Storrs, a minister at Brooklyn's Church of the Pilgrims, which historians say President Abraham Lincoln attended.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Hydra, a Greek island reached by ferry, offers slower pace
    By Rick Steves - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Water taxis whisk travelers from the quaint little harbor to isolated beaches and tavernas.Behind each mule train toils a human pooper-scooper; I imagine picking up after your beast is required.In 1956, Sophia Loren came here to play a Hydriot sponge diver in the film “Boy on a Dolphin,” propelling the little island onto the international stage.(A statue honoring the film sits along the coastal path just outside of town.) By the 1960s, Hydra had become a favorite retreat for celebrities, well-heeled tourists, and artists and writers, who drew inspiration from the idyllic surroundings.Locals, proud of the extravagant yachts moored for the night, like to tell of movie stars who make regular visits.Little Hydra, which has produced military heroes, influential aristocrats and political leaders, is packed with history.Hydra also has a few small museums, including a historical museum and a wealthy shipping magnate’s mansion.The one swimming spot right in Hydra town has steps that lead down from the sidewalk to a series of small concrete platforms with ladders into the sea.Kaminia’s pocket-size harbor shelters the fishing boats, and its taverna, perched on a bluff above, boasts my favorite irresistible dinner views on Hydra.Dice clatter on backgammon boards, entrepreneurial cats seem busy, children chase soccer balls, and in a low-profile corner, a tethered goat chews on something inedible.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
chase creek inc shelter island hgts ny