charlie's contracting corp.

243 prospect avenue
cedarhurt, new york 11516

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4437014

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CHARLIE'S CONTRACTING CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 'NY Times' Finally Joins Snapchat Discover
    Monday Apr 24, 2017

    Does The New York Times joining Snapchat Discover lend an air of respectability to a new platform, and breathe new life into an aging publisher? That's obviously what the partners are planning -- but only time will tell.

    Source: Media Post: MoBlog
  • How Real Is Uber’s “Be Your Own Boss” Tagline?
    By Cyndi Suarez - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Uber is built on contract workers who are invited to “be their own bosses,” but the company has sophisticated control practices supported by data and a general practice of disengagement.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • In the Huddle With NY Jets Owner Woody Johnson
    Friday Oct 15, 2010

    Woody Johnson, owner of the New York Jets NFL franchise, joins WSJ's Lee Hawkins for the "WSJ Weekend Conversations" series to talk about the Jets' Super Bowl prospects, co-chairing the 2014 Super Bowl host committee, and his charitable interests.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • $19 Unlimited Phone Plan
    Wednesday Feb 20, 2013

    Walt Mossberg tests an Android smartphone from a carrier that charges just $19 a month for unlimited data, voice and texts—with no contract.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Walt Mossberg's Personal Technology
  • Live Briefing: Sessions’s Senate Testimony: How to Watch and What to Expect
    By CHARLIE SAVAGE, EMMARIE HUETTEMAN and REBECCA R. RUIZ - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Attorney General Jeff Sessions will testify publicly before the Senate Intelligence Committee on Tuesday. Here are areas that are likely to be the subjects of questions.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Explaining Executive Privilege and Sessions’s Refusal to Answer Questions
    By CHARLIE SAVAGE - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Attorney General Jeff Sessions refused to answer senators’ questions about his conversations with President Trump, but Mr. Trump has not asserted executive privilege to keep them secret.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump Acknowledges He Is Under Investigation in Russia Inquiry
    By MICHAEL D. SHEAR and CHARLIE SAVAGE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    President Trump acknowledged for the first time that he is under investigation by the F.B.I. as part of a broad inquiry into Russian election meddling.

    Source: NYT > Home Page