chang express elevators construction & services corp

118-25 26 road
astoria, new york 11102

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 27, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4552476

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CHANG EXPRESS ELEVATORS CONSTRUCTION & SERVICES CORP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Congressional panel puts plans for a US Space Corps in 2018 defense budget
    By Sean Gallagher - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    "Space has not been given adequate priority by our friends in the Air Force," says congressman.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Trump offers condolences after Marines killed in plane crash
    By Natalie Musumeci - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    President Trump on Tuesday expressed his condolences after a US Marine Corps. plane used for refueling crashed in rural Mississippi, killing 16 service members on board. “Marine Plane crash in Mississippi is heartbreaking,”

    Source: New York Post: News
  • The Sideways Elevator of the Future Is Here, and It's Wild
    By Elizabeth Stinson - Sunday Jul 9, 2017

    The Multi elevator goes up and down, left and right, even diagonally—and it could change the way buildings are designed.

    Source: Wired Product Reviews
  • “It’s Shame On Us If We Blow It”: Highlights From NY Seizes the Momentum
    By Ben Fidler - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Mike Foley, a drug industry veteran and director of the Tri-Institutional Therapeutics Discovery Institute, has a pointed message for the New York life sciences industry: Don’t waste the moment. Changing the course of New York biotech has been a saga that dates back to the 1990s, and as Xconomy has detailed, progress has been made […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • ‘Spider-Man: Homecoming': Was the Washington Monument Actually Built by Slaves?
    By Jeremy Fuster, provided by
    - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Homecoming, Peter Parker’s snarky, woke classmate Michelle (played memorably by Zendaya), refuses to join her academic decathlon teammates on an elevator ride to the top of the Washington Monument, which, as it turns out, spares her from a horrifying situation and a deadly rescue mission for Spider-Man.The reason why didn’t Michelle join them on the doomed elevator ride?Because she didn’t feel like entering a monument built by slaves.According to the U.S. Geologic Survey, three quarries supplied the marble that makes up the majority of the Monument: two from Maryland and one from Massachusetts.According to a study by the National Park Service, 92 of those stones were set into place during pre-Civil War construction, with a number of them coming from states and organizations where slave labor was used for all goods, including mining.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
chang express elevators construction amp services corp astoria ny