chain supply one inc

1365 38th st ste 3
brooklyn, new york 11218

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4447916

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CHAIN SUPPLY ONE INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Staples Is Said to Agree to $6.5 Billion Buyout
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    The private equity firm Sycamore Partners is looking to add the office supply chain to its portfolio of retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Finding Right Balance In Sustainable Supply Chain Messaging
    Wednesday Feb 24, 2016

    These days it's easier to count the companies that are not taking sustainability action than to count the ones who are. However, there is a wide variance in how (or if) brands are communicating abouttheir world-friendly efforts.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Green
  • How the iPhone Built a City in China
    Monday Jul 3, 2017

    Boom towns like the one dubbed iPhone City, where 250,000 workers assemble Apple’s smartphone, have helped China achieve a central role in the global electronics supply chain.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
chain supply one inc brooklyn ny