chad m. powers LLC

c/o melissa h. sidor, esq.
riverhead, new york, 11901

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4346464

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CHAD M. POWERS LLC
2013 - EAST MAT LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • ERP Power and Digi-Key Sign Distribution Agreement
    By Business Wire - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    ERP Power LLC (ERP), a leading provider of small, smart and connected LED drivers for the lighting industry, has signed a distribution agreement with Digi-Key Electronics, a global electronic components distributor. ...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Two Countries, Same Flag. What Gives?
    Wednesday Mar 15, 2017

    Romania's national flag is blue, yellow and red. So is Chad's. And there's not much to be done about it. There is no accepted world body to step in when one nation has a problem with another nation's flag. Photos: Getty Images and AFP/Getty Images

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: A-Hed
  • Chad Collins flirts with 59 to open sizable lead at Barbasol Championship
    By Kevin Casey - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    OPELIKA, Ala. – Chad Collins missed a chance for the 10th sub-60 round in PGA Tour history and third of the season, parring the final (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Listing of the Day: Wingdale, NY
    Friday Jul 7, 2017

    The properties feature outdoor sleeping porches, an outdoor shower, windows and decking, which seamlessly integrate indoor and outdoor living.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
chad m powers llc riverhead ny