cespc engineering acquisition, pLLC

one park place
300 south state street
syracuse, new york 13202

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Merged Out (Feb 19, 2014)

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 31, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4522850

County
ONONDAGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - CESPC ENGINEERING ACQUISITION, PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Expanding Teladoc Adds Network, Tech With $440M Best Doctors Deal
    By David Holley - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Dallas—In Teladoc’s acquisition of Boston-based Best Doctors—a $440 million cash-and-stock deal that the companies announced Monday—Teladoc (NYSE: TDOC) is gaining a business that lets it offer more specialization in its telemedicine services. Best Doctors connects individuals who have tough decisions to make about treatments—or who want a second opinion about a diagnosis—with top-rated doctors worldwide. […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Expanding Teladoc Adds Network, Tech With $440M Best Doctors Deal
    By David Holley - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Dallas—In Teladoc’s acquisition of Boston-based Best Doctors—a $440 million cash-and-stock deal that the companies announced Monday—Teladoc (NYSE: TDOC) is gaining a business that lets it offer more specialization in its telemedicine services. Best Doctors connects individuals who have tough decisions to make about treatments—or who want a second opinion about a diagnosis—with top-rated doctors worldwide. […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Microsoft Confirms Acquisition of Cybersecurity Firm Hexadite
    By Jeff Engel - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Microsoft announced on Thursday that it has signed an agreement to purchase Boston-based cybersecurity startup Hexadite. The acquisition hasn’t closed yet. The deal was first reported on May 24 by Israeli publication Calcalist, but Microsoft didn’t confirm the acquisition until today’s announcement. No terms were disclosed in the news release, but Calcalist previously reported the price […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Engineered algae puts half of its carbon into fats for biofuels
    By John Timmer - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Dropping the activity of a single gene redirects the organism’s energy to fat.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Waymo filing says ex-Uber CEO Travis Kalanick knew engineer had Google info
    By Darrell Etherington - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

     In the ongoing legal case between Uber and Waymo, a new filing suggests Uber knew that Anthony Levandowski possessed Google information as of last March, before Otto’s acquisition. The former Google self-driving project engineer founded Otto, and then joined Uber to lead its self-driving efforts when Otto was acquired by the ride hailing giant. Waymo’s new filing cites a response… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Amazon’s 5 biggest acquisitions of all time
    By Paul Sawers - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Amazon revealed it was entering the grocery market in a big way today, with news that it plans to acquire Whole Foods Market for a whopping $13.7 billion. But where does the deal sit on the grand scheme of Amazon acquisitions? Well, the Whole Foods deal will represent Amazon’s biggest acquisition by quite some margin […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • How to Save a Nonprofit: The Care Steps Required in Mergers and Acquisitions
    By Jason Schneiderman - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    This account of the care needed when making a nonprofit acquisition in good faith is a positive but cautionary lesson for those considering these kinds of organization-changing affiliations.

    The post How to Save a Nonprofit: The Care Steps Required in Mergers and Acquisitions appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly