centeno group inc.

11-12 123rd street, apt 2
college point, new york 11356

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4427817

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CENTENO GROUP INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Steyn battles supporter of college group shunning white people
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • WSJ's The News Hub, P.M. March 5, 2014
    Wednesday Mar 5, 2014

    The group that runs the SAT college-entrance test is shaking up its format, its scoring-returning to the 1,600-point scale from 2,400-and potentially the $1 billion test-prep industry.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal's The News Hub
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Asian American legal group supports DOJ plan to probe race-based college admissions
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • High-profile lawyers targeted in Mexico spyware scandal
    By MARIA VERZA and FRANK BAJAK, Associated Press - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    MEXICO CITY (AP) — Mexico's surveillance scandal widened Wednesday to encompass a pair of prominent human rights attorneys probing a multiple homicide case whose victims include a photojournalist and an activist.The lawyers' cellphones were targeted by messages designed to infect them with the same spyware that Citizen Lab previously determined was sent to 19 Mexican individuals or groups, the cyber-sleuths said in a research note.Other Mexican targets of the sophisticated Pegasus spyware, made by Israel-based NSO Group, have included journalists investigating high-level corruption, opposition politicians and activists, and international experts critical of the government's probe into the 2014 disappearance of 43 students from a rural teachers college.NSO Group says it only sells Pegasus — which lets attackers siphon away the contents of cell phones and clandestinely convert them into eavesdropping devices — to governments for use against criminals and terrorists.Salas and Pena were both targeted with links sent to their cell phones that Citizen Lab said pointed back to the same online infrastructure used to sow the Pegasus malware in the other Mexico cases.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • On Technology: How Hate Groups Forced Online Platforms to Reveal Their True Nature
    By JOHN HERRMAN - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Internet companies annexed much of our public sphere, playacting as little democracies — a charade they gave up last week.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
centeno group inc college point ny