cellular kingdome, inc.

80 state street
albany, new york 12207

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 27, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4380004

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CELLULAR KINGDOME, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hands-on with Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle: A colorful XCOM-like quest
    By Sam Machkovech - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Switch tactical RPG lands this August. Will it be combat-ready in time?

    Source: Ars Technica
  • In dying, blood-starved heart, bacteria injections offer cellular life support
    By Beth Mole - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    With light, photosynthetic bacteria feed heart cells needed oxygen and dodge damage.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Meet The CEO of Halsey Inc.
    By Jeff Beer - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    With a new number-one album and growing fanbase, the 22-year-old is more than a stylish artist, but a savvy business leader.

    She’s the first female artist to hit No. 1 on the Billboard chart this year, with her new album Hopeless Fountain Kingdom. But Halsey isn’t just another cog in the pop star industrial complex, she’s an artist who carefully built a strong and passionate fan base long before her songs were on the radio.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Deficits in Cellular Recycling May Be Key in Better Understanding Parkinson’s Disease
    Wednesday May 31, 2017

    “It’s a time of tremendous revolution in Parkinson’s disease,” says Un J. Kang, MD, H. Houston Merritt Professor of Neurology and Chief of the Division of Movement Disorders at Columbia University Medical Center. Significant progress has been made in understanding the multifactorial pathogenesis of this neurodegenerative disease, with a focus on genetic and environmental factors, -

    Source: The Doctor's Channel
  • Update On TV Villainy: 'Animal Kingdom' And 'Fargo'
    Tuesday May 30, 2017

    TV's most conspicuous supervillain at the moment -- an oddball Englishman on "Fargo" with bad teeth -- is about to be supplanted by the most villainous supervillain of them all: Mom.

    Source: Media Post: TVBlog
  • Change in the House of Saud
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Mohammed bin Salman wants to transform the hidebound Kingdom.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • Dynastic Reshuffle Means a More Activist Saudi Arabia
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Brace for more turbulence. Mohammed bin Salman was appointed on Wednesday as the kingdom’s crown prince, and power—for all practical purposes—is now in the hands of a young generation of princes determined to show the Middle East who’s the boss.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News