cell ship, inc.

88-22 37th ave
jackson heights, new york 11372

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4577562

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BAEKCHON YUN
88-22 37TH AVE
JACKSON HEIGHTS, NEW YORK, 11372

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CELL SHIP, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Kids Are Alright: They Have Cell Phones
    Thursday Jan 14, 2010

    Marketing kid-friendly cell phones to parents still largely rests on a simple emotional premise: guaranteed communication when needed.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Kids 6-11
  • Fleet management tracking provider Samsara raises $40M
    By Matthew Lynley - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Rapid changes in the shipping industry has caught the attention of investors who are starting to pour large sums of money into the industry. And likely for good reason: as a future where trucks are run autonomously becomes ever clearer, the sensors and software behind that is going to have to be able to keep up. One company, Samsara, is working on just those kinds of sensors and products to… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • 15 March, 2017 – Episode 610 – This Week in Science Podcast (TWIS)
    By Kirsten Sanford - Friday Mar 17, 2017

    50 Years A Model, Healthcare Science, CRISPR Update, Bad Stem Cell, Penguin Parenting, Lazy Ant Ethics, Food Say What?, Debunking The Old, Invasive American Icon, Airport Brain Scans?, Itchy Scratchy, Mars Potatoes, Spider Love, And Much More...

    Source: This Week in Science
  • People Rule Over Technology On Tall Ships
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The Internet of Things involves the blending of a lot of new and a lot of old. Over the weekend, many tall ships sailed into Boston Harbor at an event called Sail Boston, part of the Rendez-Vous2017 Tall Ships Regatta, a transatlantic race celebrating the 150th anniversary of the Canadian Confederation. The Regatta covers 7,000 nautical miles and visits six countries, with Boston being theonly stop in the U.S. The oldest of the 55 ships was built in 1893 and the newest in 2016.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • 31 May, 2017 – Episode 621 – This Week in Science Podcast (TWIS)
    By Kirsten Sanford - Thursday Jun 1, 2017

    Interview w/ Bill Schutt on Cannibals, Juno Science?, Off Kilter Enceladus, Groundwater On Mars, Massive Fail, Ancient Mummy DNA, Seed Spitting Goats, Pizza Fish, Kissing Macaques, The Methylome, Waste Not Water, Tasting Water, And Much More...

    Source: This Week in Science
  • 22 March, 2017 – Episode 611 – This Week in Science Podcast (TWIS)
    By Kirsten Sanford - Thursday Mar 23, 2017

    Spanish Cannibals, Venom For Stroke, Spiders Got Personality!, Self-Sustaining Cell, Lab Animal Handling, Happy Lab Rats, Contagious Laughter, See Through Silver, Arctic Depletion, Bad For Bees?, Finding Dormant HIV, Blueberry Vigor?, Tardigrade Survival, Martian Ring Toss, And Much More...

    Source: This Week in Science
  • 22 February, 2017 – Episode 607 – This Week in Science Podcast (TWIS)
    By Kirsten Sanford - Friday Feb 24, 2017

    Interview w/ Dr. Greg Cunningham RE: Olfaction in Penguins, The TRAPPIST-1 System, Left Vs Right, Cute Lemur Faces, Mosquito ID Tech, Guts Need Nerves, Hair Cell Breakthrough!, Ancient Cave Bacteria!, Cat Apologies, And Much More…

    Source: This Week in Science
  • 01 February, 2017 – Episode 604 – This Week in Science Podcast (TWIS)
    By Kirsten Sanford - Friday Feb 3, 2017

    Human-Pig Chimeras!, The Science Curious, Just Peoples, Pom Pom Crabs, Zombie Hamsters, Vanishing Peoples, Insect Love Hormone, Really Old Cow, Artificial Communication, Splendid Seeing Spiders, Bat-Bot, And Much More...

    Source: This Week in Science