celebrity dance emporium inc.

6989 transit road
suite 3
east amherst, new york 14051

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4534195

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CELEBRITY DANCE EMPORIUM INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Sunday Routine: How Henry Threadgill, Composer, Spends His Sundays
    By TAMMY La GORCE - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    The longtime East Village resident wakes early, avoids the brunch crowd, and looks for inspiration in books, trees, art shows and dance performances.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sierra Trading Post Re-Launches Brand With Campaign From Grey NY
    Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    STP promotes its vast selection, well-known brands and comparatively small prices, as the go-to emporium for everybody's apparel and gear needs for outdoor accessibility.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Owner Hopes to Remake Resort That Inspired ‘Dirty Dancing’
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Grossinger’s was once the most glamorous of the summer vacation spots that dotted the Catskills. A developer envisions its revival.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Celebrating Philippine culture in dance and music
    By Leba Hertz - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    It’s the 25th anniversary of the Likha Pilipino Folk Ensemble, so expect a spectacular celebration of culture from the Philippines at the Palace of Fine Arts this weekend. Founded by Rudi C. Soriano, former dance soloist with Bayanihan Philippine Dance Company, the troupe will present dances and music from the nation of 7,000 islands, including the Banga, where women balance pots on their heads, and the Semba, a dance about hope that spirits will provide guidance in daily life. Likha also will perform pieces to honor such Filipinos as Kalinga educator Cirilo Bawer, ethno-choreologist Earl C. Pasilan of the Yakan and Ramon Obusan, national artist of the Philippines.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
celebrity dance emporium inc east amherst ny