cdk news & grocery, inc.

483 kings hwy
valley cottage, new york 19089

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4481081

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
REGISTERED AGENT REVOKED

, ,

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CDK NEWS & GROCERY, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • DeVos summer 'cottage'
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Saturday Sep 9, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Four bedroom in Noe Valley open Sunday
    Friday Aug 25, 2017

    An open floor plan with southern views highlights this Edwardian-era cottage built in 1910. The main level has a pair of living areas and tall ceilings, as well as a temperature-controlled wine room and a custom kitchen. The master suite includes a pair of terraces. Listing agents: Frank Nolan, Vanguard Properties, (415) 377-3726, frank@vanguardsf.com; Andrew Warren, Vanguard Properties, (415) 265-3826, andrew@vanguardsf.com 564 Valley St., Noe Valley, $2.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Amazon to cut prices at Whole Foods starting Monday
    By Alistair Barr, Bloomberg - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Amazon.com's acquisition of Whole Foods Market will close on Monday and the companies said they will cut prices beginning that day. Whole Foods will lower prices "on a selection of best-selling grocery staples across its stores, with more to come," they said in a statement. Members of Amazon's Prime program will get special savings and in-store benefits through the integration, the companies also said. Shares of grocery-store chains fell on the announcement. Kroger Co. declined as much as 2.4 percent while Sprouts Farmers Market Inc. sank 2.5 percent. Wal-Mart Stores Inc., which sells the most groceries in the U.S., also dropped 0.8 percent.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Facebook may be answer to Silicon Valley’s housing problem
    By Reuters - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    The shortage of housing in California’s Silicon Valley has gotten so severe that Facebook on Friday proposed taking homebuilding into its own hands for the first time with a plan to construct 1,500 units near its headquarters. The growth of Facebook, Alphabet Inc’s Google and other tech companies has strained neighborhoods in the San Francisco...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Amazon Clobbers Grocers' Stocks With Price Cuts at Whole Foods
    Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Amazon.com Inc. said it will begin slashing prices on grocery staples at Whole Foods Market Inc. on Monday, the first changes the online retailer plans for its $13.7 billion acquisition.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
cdk news amp grocery inc valley cottage ny