cathedral scaffolding corporation

16 so. franklin street
nyack, new york 10960

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4358327

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CATHEDRAL SCAFFOLDING CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 360 View: The Headache of Living Next to Endless Construction
    By RONDA KAYSEN - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Construction scaffolding is a part of New York City’s streetscape. When it happens next door, developers sometimes pay neighbors for their trouble.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Like Haman Being Hung on the Scaffold He Built for Mordechai
    Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    Federal investigators are themselves under investigation, and the press is forced to recant the lies it has been publishing about the Trump administration.

    Source: American Thinker
  • Walker Art Center’s Reckoning With ‘Scaffold’ Isn’t Over Yet
    By SHEILA M. ELDRED - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    The museum’s board has hired a law firm to review the handling of the gallows-like sculpture that offended Native American leaders.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Culture of Silence’ Abetted Abuse of at Least 547 German Choir Boys, Inquiry Finds
    By MELISSA EDDY - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    The children suffered physical and sexual abuse at the music school whose famed Regensburg Cathedral boys choir was directed for decades by Pope Benedict XVI’s brother.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • As he leaves for Paris, NY fashion world fetes Thom Browne
    By JOCELYN NOVECK, AP National Writer - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Twice a year, Fashion Week crowds in New York cram into the lobby of a Chelsea gallery, waiting patiently to descend a staircase and see what bizarre, fantastical, endlessly inventive universe Thom Browne has created for his womenswear show — an otherworldly experience akin to getting lost on the set of a Tim Burton film.Browne has led his guests into a dark and eerie cathedral, with real pews and crosses, candles and incense. He's brought them to a wood-paneled operating room in an 18th-century hospital. He's created a dreamy winterscape in an urban park in shade of gray, and an eye-popping, multi-hued swimming pool with bathing beauties from another dimension.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
cathedral scaffolding corporation nyack ny