castle & mosey, v, inc.

9700 main st.
clarence, new york 14031

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4642028

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CASTLE & MOSEY, V, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Cloudbeds Raises $9M to Expand its Technology, Brand Awareness
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Cloudbeds, a cloud-based provider of hospitality management software, said today it has raised slightly more than $9 million in Series B financing to expand its software-as-a-service platform and broaden awareness of its brand. The San Diego company describes the financing as its first institutional round, and said it brings total funding for the five-year-old startup […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • A Former Navy SEAL On The Hidden Influencers In Every Team
    By Chris Fussell - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    To spot who they are, have every new hire follow this rule for 90 days.

    In 2010, I was an executive officer in the Navy, splitting my time between U.S. headquarters and being deployed to an international location. This arrangement proved tricky as my responsibilities at headquarters grew, so I was authorized to hire a civilian to handle budget management, equipment maintenance, travel, and training coordination, among other functions.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Supreme Court Rules Race a Factor as It Strikes Down NC Maps for Congress
    By Carole Levine - Friday May 26, 2017

    The Supreme Court ruled that North Carolina unconstitutionally used race as a factor in drawing two Congressional districts.

    The post Supreme Court Rules Race a Factor as It Strikes Down NC Maps for Congress appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Meet The CEO of Halsey Inc.
    By Jeff Beer - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    With a new number-one album and growing fanbase, the 22-year-old is more than a stylish artist, but a savvy business leader.

    She’s the first female artist to hit No. 1 on the Billboard chart this year, with her new album Hopeless Fountain Kingdom. But Halsey isn’t just another cog in the pop star industrial complex, she’s an artist who carefully built a strong and passionate fan base long before her songs were on the radio.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • This Morning with Gordon Deal March 27, 2017
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Monday Mar 27, 2017

    Republicans turn to Democrats after health bill failure, what happens to the ACA now and Double amputee, Marine veteran sworn-in as N.Y. police officer.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning
  • The Small Business Report, January 3, 2017
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Tuesday Jan 3, 2017

    Businesses to launch in 2017; and how small, rural colleges are trying to save themselves by pumping investments into their small towns.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal on Small Business
  • Psst…the Backdoor Route to a Roth IRA
    By Your (optional) podcast author email address (Your (optional) podcast author name) - Monday Mar 3, 2014

    High earners can’t contribute directly to popular Roth individual retirement accounts. But there’s still a way in. We explain a simple two-step strategy that works for many people. WSJ's Karen Damato explains.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Special Reports