cash 55 inc

15-58 127th street
college point, new york 11356

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4550297

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CASH 55 INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Sypher's sentence for extorting Pitino expires, but she's still under federal supervision
    By @adwolfson - By @adwolfson - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Karen Cunagin Sypher has done her time for trying to extort cash, cars and a house from Rick Pitino, but she remains on federal supervision. 

    Source: USA Today: NCAAB
  • Sypher's sentence for extorting Pitino expires, but she's still under federal supervision
    By @adwolfson - By @adwolfson - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Karen Cunagin Sypher has done her time for trying to extort cash, cars and a house from Rick Pitino, but she remains on federal supervision. 

    Source: USA Today: NCAAB
  • Theranos Low on Cash After Settlement With Walgreens
    Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    A settlement between Theranos Inc. and Walgreens drugstore chain leaves the blood-testing lab firm with little money left in its coffers.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Business News Roundup, July 25
    By Chronicle News Services - Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Vino Volo, a boutique wine bar and shop found in airports across North America, has been acquired by Hojeij Branded Foods, an airport food and beverage operator based in Atlanta, the companies said Thursday.Vino Volo (derived from “wine flight” in Italian) has more than 40 locations at 32 airports and offers wines from around the world, tasting flights and bottles for purchase or shipping.“We are delighted to join forces with HBF,” says Vino Volo CEO Doug Tomlinson, who founded the Oakland company in 2004.With the retention of Vino Volo founder Tomlinson as president, Vino Volo will become a wholly owned subsidiary of HBF, run by Vino Volo’s current leadership team under the leadership of the HBF CEO.“Combining the forces of HBF and Vino Volo is a natural fit for both companies,” says HBF CEO Regynald G. Washington.WebMD, the online information source on health topics, announced Monday that it will be acquired by Internet Brands, a new media company controlled by global investment firm Kohlberg Kravis Roberts.According to the company, stockholders of the New York health information provider would get $66.50 per each share in cash, a 20 percent premium over the Friday closing price of $55.19.The sale comes after WebMD announced in February that the management team was working with its legal and financial advisers to explore various strategies to stay competitive.The company was founded in the mid-1990s and quickly became a prominent name in the digital space as one of the leading information providers on medical symptoms, pharmacy, drugs and physicians.WebMD’s stock jumped around 20 percent on the New York Stock Exchange in the first hour of trading after the deal was announced, a sign that investors are as optimistic as the company’s management about future prospects after the acquisition.Demand for Hasbro Inc.’s Easy-Bake, Playskool and Super Soaker brands declined in the second quarter, pushing sales below analysts’ estimates.While the company’s franchise products — Transformers, Nerf and Monopoly, among others — remained strong, the results sent shares down the most in 21 months.The taxi app Grab has been given an additional $2 billion in financing, revealing the intense competition among car services in Asia that has forced companies like Uber to take a back seat to rivals with extremely deep pockets.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Why Steph Curry lost oodles of cash selling his home
    By Judy Dutton, provided by
    - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Stephen Curry isn't used to losing—on a basketball court. But this Golden State Warriors point guard recently sold his home in Walnut Creek, CA, at a loss.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
cash 55 inc college point ny