carrington arms housing corp.

6 gramatan avenue 5th floor
mount vernon, new york, 10550

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4463519

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CARRINGTON ARMS HOUSING CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • MMA 101 – Armed and Dangerous
    By Admin - Friday Dec 19, 2014

    There are a lot of benefits to being in side control. You can knee the body, drop elbows to the face, work toward full mount, and hunt submissions. This month, Robert Drysdale—2007 ADCC World Champion and undefeated professional mixed martial artists (6-0, with 6 submissions)—shows readers a slick armlock from side control. 1) I begin

    Source: FIGHT! Magazine
  • Takata Nears Bankruptcy Filing
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Takata Corp., the Japanese automotive supplier of rupture-prone air bags, is in the final stages of preparing to file for bankruptcy protection to address mounting liabilities stemming from an unprecedented recall, said a person familiar with the matter.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Armed Robber Forces Family To Take Him Shopping At Target
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    A North Carolina family went on a very scary shopping trip on Tuesday, after Durham police say a man knocked on their door to ask for money, and then forced them at gunpoint to take him shopping at Target.ABC-11 reports that the suspect knocked on the door of a house around 7 a.m. and asked for money. One of …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • GOP Lawmaker Floats 5-Year Phase-In of Border Adjustment Tax
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    The top House Republican tax legislator, Rep. Kevin Brady, floated a five-year phase-in to his controversial “border adjustment” idea in a bid to blunt mounting opposition to the concept.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Tech Titans Make Pilgrimage to White House to Discuss Government Systems
    By CECILIA KANG - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Timothy Cook, Jeff Bezos and Eric Schmidt were among 18 tech executives at a forum held by an administration they have had conflicts with.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Specters of the Stage Enchant in ‘Ghost Light’
    By BEN BRANTLEY - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Third Rail Projects turns the Claire Tow Theater at Lincoln Center into a haunted house of theatrical ego.

    Source: NYT > Home Page