carolyn's list, LLC

7 vanderbilt lane
old bethpage, new york 11804

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4608333

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - CAROLYN'S LIST, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Listing of the Day: Wingdale, NY
    Friday Jul 7, 2017

    The properties feature outdoor sleeping porches, an outdoor shower, windows and decking, which seamlessly integrate indoor and outdoor living.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Kimberlea K to challenge males in Everett Nevin Stakes
    By Larry Stumes - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Like most American trainers, Jerry Hollendorfer rarely runs females against males — he hasn’t even done it with superstar Songbird.Owned and bred by KMN Racing LLC of Fairfield residents Kevin and Kim Nish, Kimberlea K sped to a 5¼-length victory over fillies in her five-furlong debut June 17 at Golden Gate Fields.Six of her eight opponents in Saturday’s 5½-furlong race come off of front-running maiden wins, including Jacks Masterpiece, who did it by 4½ lengths at the fair June 24.“It’s not an easy spot, but we want to try her in there,” Hollendorfer said.Hollendorfer preferred the Everett Nevin Stakes over the Juan Gonzalez Memorial for 2-year-old fillies won impressively by Song From Above on July 1.In other stakes Saturday, Hollendorfer has It Tiz Well in the Grade 3, $300,000 Delaware Oaks at Delaware Park and Constellation in the Grade 2, $200,000 Great Lady M and Taman Guard in the $100,000 Bertrando at Los Alamitos. …

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Love comes to the office for S.F. workers
    By Carolyne Zinko - Thursday Dec 3, 2015

    There are plenty of ways to meet a mate, but let’s not forget about the good old office romance.Defne Altan and Cameron Crowe (not the Hollywood film director) met over a cubicle in an office building in downtown San Francisco in the fall of 2010.The public relations firm she worked for shared office space with the tech PR firm he was at.When he walked in with his bicycle the first day on the job, she couldn’t help but notice the strapping young man with a smile on his face.“She has this kind of crazy brown hair that would stick out from under her helmet when she came in on her scooter,” Crowe said.The two were immediately attracted but played it cool, after learning that Defne had worked for the wife of Cameron’s boss at a previous job.Over drinks, they flirted, which led to brunch a week later, at a bar in the Castro, where Sneaky’s barbecue, Defne’s favorite, was served.Cameron’s boss at Impress Labs, Dave Richardson, had hired Cameron after being impressed by his honesty and diligence (the newbie once spent seven hours transcribing notes, deleted them by accident and stayed up all night so the task would be done by morning).The truth slipped out at a trade show a year later, when Cameron said he’d let the girl he was dating bring her scooter into the event.The pair moved to an apartment in the Mission District in 2012, and enjoy museums, hiking and traveling.Defne also opened her own firm, Made PR, with clients such as Blue Bottle, Timbuk2 and Goorin Bros. hats in the fold.In 2014, on the eve of a trip to Istanbul, where Defne’s parents and extended family are from, Cameron suggested a walk with their terrier mix to the top of Bernal Heights.At the apartment, another surprise awaited: A Champagne dinner on their terrace, set up by Jamie and planned by Cameron, featuring Sneaky’s barbecue, the same as the first date.On June 27, they wed at Foreign Cinema restaurant before 145 friends and family, in a ceremony officiated by the groom’s boss, with a feast that included Turkish flavors in a nod to the bride’s heritage.Whether the officiant gets full credit for the match is open to question, but the couple has learned one thing for sure:Carolyne Zinko is a San Francisco Chronicle staff writer.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Union Squared
  • Listing of the Day: Cannes
    Friday Jul 7, 2017

    The ultra lavish, four-level villa's mix of old and new is one of its biggest selling points.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
carolyns list llc old bethpage ny