carol robin, dc, pLLC

269 john joy rd
woodstock, new york 12498

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 09, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4510660

County
ULSTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - CAROL ROBIN, DC, PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • NY-DC Hyperloop tunnel? Musk tweets about vague “verbal govt approval”
    By Megan Geuss - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    The Boring Company is looking for a project, so take Musk’s tweets with a grain of salt.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Susan Sarandon to be honored at Woodstock Film Festival
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Previous recipients of the Maverick Award include Steve Buscemi and Jonathan Demme.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Who's Aboard Musk's Hyperloop, 29 Minutes From NYC To DC?
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    It was one of those "say what?" Elon Musk moments when, amid the barrage of Trump-related tweets in our feed came this from @elonmusk yesterday morning: "Just received verbal govt approval for TheBoring Company to build an underground NY-Phil-Balt-DC Hyperloop. NY-DC in 29 mins."

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • Elon Musk announces underground Hyperloop that does NY to DC in 29 minutes
    By Chris Mills - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    On Thursday, Elon Musk announced that he's secured "verbal government approval," whatever that is, to build a Hyperloop linking Washington DC to New York City, stopping in Baltimore and Philadelphia on the way.

    Source: Fox News Tech
  • Kuna outdoor smart security camera and light can stop burglars in their tracks
    By Carole Glines - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Kuna is a security camera built inside a porch light that is designed to protect against unwanted intruders. You can interact with visitors at your front door via your smartphone from anywhere.

    Source: Fox News Tech
  • James Taylor ready to hit it out of the ballpark
    By Aidin Vaziri - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    James Taylor ready to hit it out of the ballparkThe man who soothed the 1970s with gentle acoustic ballads like “Sweet Baby James” and “Fire and Rain” is performing a handful of ballpark shows this summer, with stops at Chicago’s Wrigley Field, Boston’s Fenway Park, Nationals Park in Washington, D.C., and a date at AT&T Park in San Francisco on Saturday, July 29.Bonnie Raitt, 67, a collaborator since the early days, joins him as a supporting act — and possible duet partner on Carole King’s “You’ve Got a Friend.”

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
carol robin dc pllc woodstock ny