carlo weingrill usa, LLC

1901 1st avenue
suite 405
san diego, california 92101

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 20, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4532186

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - CARLO WEINGRILL USA, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Economic Study Ranks San Diego Near Top in Genomics Innovation
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    An economic impact study of San Diego’s emerging genomics industry counted 115 genomics-related companies operating in the region that directly employ over 10,000 people, and drive about $5.6 billion worth of annual economic benefits throughout the area. “San Diego is really end-to-end in genomics, from start to finish,” said Kirby Brady, who oversaw the study […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • For The Second Year In A Row A ‘Star Wars’ Movie Will Be Absent From San Diego Comic-Con
    By jasonnawara - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    For the second year in a row, San Diego Comic-Con won't be getting a look at a live-action 'Star Wars' movie.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Changes at UC San Diego Emphasize New Role as “Innovation Engine”
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    A new program intended to teach engineering and business students how to drive innovations from concept to commercialization reflects a new imperative at UC San Diego. The business of tech transfer, which generates revenue by licensing technologies invented at UC San Diego, is giving way to a broader mission for the university as an engine […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • SF’s Invitae to acquire two prenatal genetic screening firms
    By Catherine Ho - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    The two acquired firms — Good Start Genetics of Cambridge, Mass., and Irvine’s CombiMatrix — specialize in testing pregnant women and fetuses for genetic abnormalities that may increase the likelihood of developmental problems in the child.The tests are ordered by obstetricians and reproductive endocrinologists for patients undergoing in vitro fertilization, or IVF.Several other firms already compete in the prenatal genetic screening market, including South San Francisco’s Counsyl, San Carlos’ Natera and San Diego’s Sequenom, which is owned by the lab diagnostics giant LabCorp.Prenatal screening has become more widely available in recent years, as the technology to screen for genetic abnormalities continues to advance rapidly.[...] some experts have cautioned against interpreting the results — which can yield false positives — without seeking the advice of a medical expert or genetic counselor.Unlike direct-to-consumer genetic tests like those sold by 23andMe, these tests are ordered by a physician and increasingly are covered by major commercial health insurers.Invitae currently partners with biotech firms MyoKardia, BioMarin and Alnylam Pharmaceuticals to share patients’ genetic information, with their consent, to be used in the development of drugs to treat genetic disorders, including patients’ participation in clinical trials.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • CyberTech Founder Andersen Named to Head Nxt Robotics Startup
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Nxt Robotics, a San Diego startup developing robots for private security, has named San Diego CyberHive and CyberTech founder Darin Anderson as CEO. Jeff Debrosse, the San Diego cybersecurity expert who founded Nxt Robotics in 2014, will continue as CTO, according to a statement from the company. Andersen and Debrosse worked together a decade ago […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Teradata Acquires San Diego’s StackIQ to Strengthen Cloud Business
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Dayton, OH-based Teradata (NYSE: TDC), which has roughly 1,000 employees at its Teradata Labs engineering unit in San Diego, says today it has acquired StackIQ, a six-year-old startup near San Diego that specializes in software used to automate datacenters in the cloud. Financial terms of the deal were not disclosed. But reading between the lines, […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
carlo weingrill usa llc san diego ny