carl's plumbing & mechanical LLC

408 madison ave.
west hempstead, new york 11552

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 17, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4347488

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
CARL KOLANSKY
408 MADISON AVE.
WEST HEMPSTEAD, NEW YORK, 11552

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CARL'S PLUMBING & MECHANICAL LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Singer Paula West leaves Nikko audience wanting more
    By Andrew Gilbert - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Veteran performers know that one key to a successful show is to leave an audience wanting more.[...] no jazz singer on the scene kindles musical desire with the promiscuous abandon of San Francisco’s Paula West.Originally scheduled for a monthlong run, she opened a condensed two-week stand at Feinstein’s at the Nikko on Thursday with the kind of eclectic program that’s become her calling card.[...] almost every number begged for an entire show dedicated to the songsmith’s work, starting with her briskly swinging take on the gorgeous Harold Arlen/Johnny Mercer standard “Any Place I Hang My Hat Is Home.”Granted, a savvy jazz singer inspiring a yen for more Arlen and Mercer isn’t a high bar, but West was equally effective interpreting Bob Dylan’s “Mr. Tambourine Man,” gracefully navigating the tangled lyrics.Switching gears with the dexterity of an Indy 500 driver, she followed John Lennon’s dismayingly topical plea with a buoyantly swinging “Put on a Happy Face.”The evening’s only misfire was a rollicking rendition of the 1974 Carl Carlton hit “Everlasting Love,” a song beyond even Barth’s alchemy, though West’s belting earned some of the set’s more spirited applause.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Stonewall Inn Project to Preserve Stories Behind a Gay Rights Monument
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    A $1 million grant will go toward conserving the oral histories of those who lived through the 1969 riots.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • DimensionalMechanics Joins Rush to Bring A.I. to All
    By Benjamin Romano - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    When he was 13, Rajeev Dutt, inspired by science-fiction authors such as Isaac Asimov, envisioned a world with ubiquitous artificial intelligence. His startup, DimensionalMechanics, is one of many companies large and small trying to deliver on that vision. The company has built a set of software tools meant to make it easier for non-experts to […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Ex-SEAL CARL HIGBIE: Bureaucratic zombies are ruining our military. We must pivot now
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Source: Fox News
carls plumbing amp mechanical llc west hempstead ny