caribbean wave incorporated

61 chestnut ave
staten island, new york 10305

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4381229

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CARIBBEAN WAVE INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Caribbean islands brace for Hurricane Irma
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Monday Sep 4, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Raekwon’s New York: Viagra empanadas and hanging at Staten Island Mall
    By Hardeep Phull - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    With the help of his Wu-Tang Clan compadres, Raekwon (real name Corey Woods) helped redefine the sound of New York City street rap during the ’90s. The group is legendary in their native Staten Island, and even though Raekwon, 47, now lives in Atlanta, he still gets back to the city regularly and will be...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Amazon confirms it’s opening a giant warehouse in Staten Island
    By Lisa Fickenscher, Kirstan Conley - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Amazon has finally admitted that it’s opening its first major warehouse in New York City. Confirming an exclusive report in The Post, the Seattle-based web giant said on Wednesday that it’s moving into a $100 million, 855,000-square-foot facility on the west shore of Staten Island. New York was the last big US market in which...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Staten Islander defends his Air Guitar Championship title
    By Associated Press - Saturday Aug 26, 2017

    COPENHAGEN, Denmark — Matt “Airistotle” Burns is the best when it comes to pretend playing guitar. The American successfully defended his title at the 22nd Air Guitar World Championships in Oulu, Finland on Friday after competing in the finals against 15 contestants from South Korea, Pakistan, Sweden, Britain, Canada and other countries. Burns, of Staten...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Caribbean Islands Battered by One Hurricane Are Bracing for the Next
    By CARL JOSEPH, MEGAN SPECIA and KIRK SEMPLE - Saturday Sep 9, 2017

    Days after Hurricane Irma struck the Caribbean, the islands that bore the brunt of the storm are bracing for Hurricane Jose.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Caribbean Islands Prepare for Hurricane Irma
    Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    Islands at the eastern end of the Caribbean Sea made preparations Sunday for approaching Hurricane Irma, which could threaten the area Tuesday.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
caribbean wave incorporated staten island ny