career sports & entertainment, inc.

150 interstate north parkway
atlanta, georgia 30339

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4614247

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
GEORGIA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CAREER SPORTS & ENTERTAINMENT, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Time Inc. Moves Into Social Video, Targets GenZ And Millennials With 'The Pretty'
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Eager to capture the attention of 16- to-35-year-old beauty enthusiasts, Time Inc. has launched "The Pretty," a new social video brand. What's notable is the all-video approach that offers how-tos,hacks, product information, and entertainment, plus the plan to target both GenZ -- starting at around age 16 -- in addition to Millennials.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • A WSJ Weekend Conversation with Wyclef Jean
    Saturday Sep 25, 2010

    Musician, activist and entrepreneur Wyclef Jean discusses his plans after being dropped from the ballot for Haiti's presidential election and the role music and politics have played in his career. The interview with WSJ's Lee Hawkins is part of "WSJ Weekend Conversations," a series of interviews with icons from entertainment, style, culture and sports at New York City's Lincoln Center.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NBC Offers $50 Premier League Streaming Service; No Cable Plan Needed
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Soccer fans in the U.S. are used to the complications of watching Premier League games, which often require getting up at an ungodly hour to watch British teams like Manchester United or Chelsea FC at a bar with a fancy cable sports package. They’ll have another option this summer, however. NBC Sports $50 “Premier League Pass” will let subscribers stream …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • With Wildly Different Careers, Laura Dern And Grace Helbig Have Similar Outlook On Brand Work
    By Jeff Beer - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    The award-winning actor and YouTube sensation shared the stage at Cannes Lions to talk about how they each approach working with marketers.

    The Cannes Lions panel on Sunday, featuring actor Laura Dern and new media hyphenate Grace Helbi,g was billed as a bit of a duel between Classic Hollywood and the YouTube Generation. But there certainly was no sense of competition on stage. More like mutual respect and an acknowledgement that both are moving towards an as-yet-undefined center in entertainment, where the brands and marketers in the festival audience will certainly play a role.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Rafael Montero’s getting another chance to save his Mets career
    By Mike Puma - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    SAN FRANCISCO — Rafael Montero’s disappointing Mets career will receive yet another shot at revival Sunday, when he is scheduled to start against the Giants at AT&T Park. In need of an arm to get the Mets through their six-man rotation for the final time before reverting to a more traditional alignment, manager Terry Collins...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • When Helicopter Parents Hover Even at Work
    By NOAM SCHEIBER - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The father of the basketball star Lonzo Ball has taken an assertive role in his son’s career, reflecting a larger trend as millennials come of age.

    Source: NYT > Home Page