cardiology solutions, pLLC

75 abbey place
yonkers, new york 10701

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4446565

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CARDIOLOGY SOLUTIONS, PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • ‘Cardiologs ECG Analysis Platform’ Receives FDA Clearance
    By Business Wire - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Cardiologs Technologies SAS announced today that it has received FDA clearance of its Cardiologs ECG Analysis Platform, a cloud-based cardiac monitoring-analysis web service powered by artificial intelligence (AI). Cardiologs aids...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Emergency Scenario Training in Live-Action VR is Intense
    Friday May 26, 2017

    The view from the VR headset: Virtual reality reproductions of real cardiac emergencies used for training purposes.

    Source: The Doctor's Channel
  • Ultra-Sensitive Immunoassay Offers Insights into CHD Risk
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Single Molecule Counting Technology could help evaluate risk for cardiac ischemia.

    Source: The Doctor's Channel
  • San Antonio Biomedical Group Awards Miami Healthcare Researcher
    By David Holley - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    San Antonio — The San Antonio bioscience advocacy group BioMed SA is giving its annual innovation award to Leonard Pinchuk, a scientific researcher in Miami who has co-founded or incubated 10 companies. BioMed SA says it picked Pinchuk because of his work innovating cardiology and ophthalmology products. Pinchuk runs an incubator in Miami called Innovia, which […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • High Morbitiy Rates Expected from NASH in Coming Years
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    An accumulation of fat in liver cells can lead to inflammation and cell death which can develop into nonalcoholic steatohepatitis (NASH). It can progress over many years into cirrhosis and can potentially lead to the need for a liver transplant. It’s estimated that 1 in 4 people in the world have fatty liver disease and -

    Source: The Doctor's Channel
  • High Morbidity Rates Expected from NASH in Coming Years
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    An accumulation of fat in liver cells can lead to inflammation and cell death which can develop into nonalcoholic steatohepatitis (NASH). It can progress over many years into cirrhosis and can potentially lead to the need for a liver transplant. It’s estimated that 1 in 4 people in the world have fatty liver disease and -

    Source: The Doctor's Channel
cardiology solutions pllc yonkers ny