capstone financial inc.

250 crosssways park drive
woodbury, new york 11797

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 14, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4345291

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CAPSTONE FINANCIAL INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Supreme Court to hear case that may muffle whistleblowers
    By Kevin Dugan - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The Supreme Court said on Monday it will weigh in on the limits of whistleblower protections that are part of Obama-era Dodd-Frank financial reform law — potentially weakening protections for people who report wrongdoing in corporate America. The high court will hear Digital Realty Trust Inc.’s case against Paul Somers, an executive fired by the...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Coursera Names Jeff Maggioncalda as New Leader
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Rick Levin is stepping down as chief executive of Coursera, handing over the reins of the online education company to former Financial Engines Inc. CEO Jeff Maggioncalda.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Silicon Valley Investors Flexed Their Muscles in Uber Fight
    By KATIE BENNER - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Start-up financiers have deferred boardroom control to founders in recent years. Travis Kalanick’s ouster indicates that could be changing.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Goldman Eyes Spinoff of Simon, an Online Tool for Bond Sales
    Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Goldman Sachs Group Inc. is seeking to sell a stake in Simon, its two-year-old web app that sells complex financial products to retail investors

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
capstone financial inc woodbury ny