capitol acquisition corp. II

509 7th street n.w.
washington, district of columbia 20004

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 14, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4402920

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CAPITOL ACQUISITION CORP. II









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • San Antonio’s Geekdom Fund Adds to Investments With $20M Second Fund
    By David Holley - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    San Antonio—The Texas IT-focused venture capital firm Geekdom Fund has closed a $20 million fund, which it started raising last year. The San Antonio venture firm was founded in 2014 by Michael Girdley, Don Douglas, Mike Troy, and Cole Wollak, and closed its first fund at $3.4 million in 2015. Geekdom Fund has always invested […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • AT&T Marketing Practices Part II: Zeroing In
    Monday Oct 24, 2016

    If you are one of the handful of Americans who still watches commercials, you know that AT&T already offers subscribers of its recently acquired DirecTV subsidiary free streaming on its wireless network. You can watch a whole movie or next week's Eagles-Cowboys showdown without using any data from your plan. Now, if its announced $85.4 billion acquisition of Time-Warner goes through, presumably the same deal will apply for streaming CNN, TNT and HBO.

    Source: Media Post: Garfield at Large
  • Capitol Hill Lacks Clarity on Debt-Ceiling Date
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    U.S. lawmakers face a big unknown six weeks before they leave Washington for summer recess: The government could run out of cash before they get back or soon after their return, but the Trump administration isn’t saying when.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Washingtonitis
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    What ails our great nation, and how to get started curing it.

    Source: American Thinker
  • Neighborhood Is Star-Spangled on Flag Day, and Every Day
    By COREY KILGANNON - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Gerald Goldman, 94, a retired Marine who served in World War II, has made hundreds of wooden flags for friends, neighbors and local stores.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Newly discovered WWII photos reveal a striking record of life on a Navy ship
    By Alex Arbuckle - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Military Aircraft Aboard U.S.S. Yorktown with Sailors Performing Exercises, 1943.

    Image: Fons Iannelli, Courtesy Steven Kasher Gallery, New York

    Shortly after the entry of the United States into World War II, the Navy established the Naval Aviation Photographic Unit to create images for pilot recruitment campaigns.

    The Navy was competing with the Army Air Corps for a limited pool of skilled airmen, and needed top-rate images to give them an edge in attracting talent.

    They asked Edward Steichen, one of the most renowned and well-paid photographers in the world, to assemble a team.

    Steichen recruited a handful of men, like Wayne Miller and Horace Bristol, who would go on to become famous in their own right. Read more...

    More about History, Retronaut, Military, Navy, and World War Ii

    Source: Mashable!
  • Rooting for Scalise Through Hospital Ordeal: His 3 Capitol Roommates
    By KATIE ROGERS - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    While the lawmaker continues to grapple with extensive injuries after being shot last week, his housemates stay hopeful and cautiously plan for a homecoming.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Expanding Teladoc Adds Network, Tech With $440M Best Doctors Deal
    By David Holley - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Dallas—In Teladoc’s acquisition of Boston-based Best Doctors—a $440 million cash-and-stock deal that the companies announced Monday—Teladoc (NYSE: TDOC) is gaining a business that lets it offer more specialization in its telemedicine services. Best Doctors connects individuals who have tough decisions to make about treatments—or who want a second opinion about a diagnosis—with top-rated doctors worldwide. […]

    Source: Xconomy New York