capital region primary care, pLLC

1101 nott street
schenectady, new york 12308

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4379503

County
SCHENECTADY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CAPITAL REGION PRIMARY CARE, PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Man pleads guilty to killing wife by setting her on fire
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    SCHENECTADY, N.Y. — A man who killed his wife by dousing her with gasoline and setting her on fire during an argument has pleaded guilty to murder. The Schenectady County District Attorney’s office says 69-year-old Antonio Bargallo entered the plea Wednesday as part of a deal that will sentence him to 21 years to life...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • European venture firms raised $7.3 billion in 2016, a 10-year high
    By Chris O'Brien - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    In the latest sign that Europe’s startup scene has some decent mojo, the region’s venture capital firms are attracting a growing amount of international capital from investors bullish on the continent’s startup economy. Invest Europe, the region’s venture capital association, released its latest annual barometer of venture capital today. The study says the continent’s VC […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Schenectady 12345
    Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    It is a false notion that deterministic data and observed, self-identified data are almost always accurate.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily
  • Bio Roundup: Senate Drama, A.I. Stories, Data Dives, Shkreli & More
    By Alex Lash - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    There is no Obamacare replacement, at least not as of this writing. The Senate Republicans are fractured, with a handful of conservatives and moderates each giving a cold shoulder to their chamber’s version of healthcare reform, the Better Care Reconciliation Act. The nonpartisan Congressional Budget Office report Monday put the bill’s potential effects in stark […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • With Health Law in Flux, Insurers Scramble to Meet Filing Deadline
    By REED ABELSON - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Anthem, a major player in the Obamacare exchanges, announced that it would withdraw from Wisconsin and Indiana next year, along with Ohio.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Care/of Raises $12 Million Series A Led By Goodwater Capital
    By Business Wire - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Care/of, the personalized vitamin and supplement company built on honest guidance and top-tier ingredients, today announced the completion of a $12 million Series A financing round. The company, which launched in November 2016,...

    Source: VentureBeat
capital region primary care pllc schenectady ny