capital markets solutions associates, inc.

11 lyncrest road
cortland manor, new york 10567

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4648451

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
MARY GRACE ESTACIO
11 LYNCREST ROAD
CORTLAND MANOR, NEW YORK, 10567

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CAPITAL MARKETS SOLUTIONS ASSOCIATES, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Adventures in Capitalism: Yoplait Learns to Manufacture Authenticity to Go With Its Yogurt
    By CHARLES DUHIGG - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    As Greek yogurt’s popularity soared, Yoplait struggled to market its own version. Then it decided to develop something else: a compelling story.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Swift Navigation raises $34 million for autonomous vehicle GPS
    By Bérénice Magistretti - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Swift Navigation, which provides global navigation satellite solutions (GNSS), announced today funding of $34 million, in a round led by New Enterprise Associates (NEA). Existing investors Eclipse and First Round Capital also joined. The San Francisco-based startup provides two products, or “receivers” — the Piksi Multi and Duro. Both have access to several frequency bands. […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Kaltura And Akamai Partner On Predictive Content Delivery
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Video technology provider Kaltura and cloud platform Akamai Technologies, Inc. said they'll extend their partnership with a new joint solution adding predictive content delivery to the mix, combiningAkamai's predictive content delivery and Kaltura's TV platform.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily
  • Evergage, Altaeros, Tinkergarten Among Flurry of Boston Tech Deals
    By Jeff Engel - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    August is here, but there’s been no summer slowdown in the Boston-area tech scene. Here are four deals announced in the past day or so, which cut across marketing, education, telecommunications, and database software: —Evergage, the Somerville, MA-based marketing technology firm, snapped up $10 million in a Series C funding round led by Arrowroot Capital, […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
capital markets solutions associates inc cortland manor ny