capital district local search, LLC

70 weatherwax road
poestenkill, new york 12140

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 01, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4616113

County
RENSSELAER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - CAPITAL DISTRICT LOCAL SEARCH, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Are Local Affiliates Being Left Behind?
    Tuesday Dec 6, 2016

    One of the findings within BrandMuscle's third annual "State of Local Marketing Report" is that that very few local affiliates - only 19% - are using search advertising.

    Source: Media Post: Search Insider
  • 5 Offline Local Business Factors That Surface In Online Reputation: Part I
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    There are five elements that repeatedly surface when consumers contribute -- accurately or not -- to the Web-based reputation of local businesses, and a description of how this ties into local SEO.Here are the first three.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • 5 Offline Local Business Factors That Surface In Online Reputation, Part II
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Part II of this column describes the last two of five elements that repeatedly surface when consumers contribute to the Web-based reputation of local businesses, and how this ties into local SEO.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • The Search Agency Acquires MoFuse To Support Local Mobile Campaigns
    Friday Jun 27, 2014

    L.A.-based The Search Agency will announce Friday the acquisition of MoFuse. The technology will support mobile marketing campaigns for local businesses. Terms of the deal were not disclosed.

    Source: Media Post: MAD LA
  • Google Local Shopping Rival PriceLocal Adds Major Retailers To Amazon Price-Match Model
    Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    Target, Walmart, Bed Bath & Beyond, Office Depot, Fry's, Toys R Us and others were added to a list of smaller local stores already participating in the PriceLocal network. Consumers also can searchHome Depot, Macy's, Kohl's, and Barnes & Noble, but these stores won't match Amazon's price.

    Source: Media Post: Search Insider
  • Google Local Shopping Rival PriceLocal Adds Major Retailers To Amazon Price-Match Model
    Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    Target, Walmart, Bed Bath & Beyond, Office Depot, Fry's, Toys R Us and others were added to a list of smaller local stores already participating in the PriceLocal network. Consumers also can searchHome Depot, Macy's, Kohl's, and Barnes & Noble, but these stores won't match Amazon's price.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • Jon Ossoff Was the Congressional Candidate Social Media Built
    By Issie Lapowsky - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The Democrat's loss in Georgia's 6th District is what happens when a local political campaign goes viral.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • The Importance of Reviews, Redux
    Tuesday Nov 15, 2016

    In its annual Local Consumer Review Survey, BrightLocal finds the number of people who said they "regularly" read reviews is up 17% over 2015.

    Source: Media Post: Search Insider