candy scc inc.

po box 256
kiamesha lake, new york 12751

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4358129

County
SULLIVAN

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CANDY SCC INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • SCC Merges PR, Influencer and Social Practices
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Positioned as a silo-free operation the rejiggered unit will develop traditional analog and digital media projects across multiple media platforms as a proactive move to stay ahead of the evolvingmedia landscape.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • SweeTARTS Co-Creates Content, Candy With Fans At VidCon
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    SweeTARTS returns to VidCon this week, encouraging fans of the candy to create original content, and plans to launch a new "candy creation" on Friday at the event.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • SweeTARTS Co-Creates Content, Candy With Fans At VidCon
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    SweeTARTS returns to VidCon this week, encouraging fans of the candy to create original content, and plans to launch a new "candy creation" on Friday at the event.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • Popularity Contest: Trump Is Offering Populism, Minus the Free Candy
    By NEIL IRWIN - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Consider an alternate history in which the Trump administration absorbed and embraced the lessons of right-wing populists from abroad.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cotton Candy at the Four Seasons Restaurant
    Thursday Apr 1, 2010

    An unlikely, off-item dish at the Four Seasons Restaurant has people eating, and sometimes wearing, a dessert usually found at county fairs. Tennile Tracy reports on cotton candy for Dow Jones Newswires.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • SweeTARTS Co-Creates Content, Candy With Fans At VidCon
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    SweeTARTS returns to VidCon this week, encouraging fans of the candy to create original content, and plans to launch a new "candy creation" on Friday at the event.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily