canal transport, LLC

old state route 4
fort ann, new york 12827

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 17, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4432244

County
SARATOGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CANAL TRANSPORT, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Owner of Ann Taylor, dressbarn, Lane Bryant, Maurices Could Close Up To 650 Stores
    By Ashlee Kieler - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    You may not know the name Ascena Retail Group, but you know the stores it owns, like Ann Taylor, dressbarn, Lane Bryant, Maurices, among others. Many of these stores could soon be closing if Ascena follows through on its proposal to shutter as many as 650 locations. Ascena revealed the plans — which would axe some 250 or more stores …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • The Small Business Report, March 24, 2015
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Tuesday Mar 24, 2015

    Promoting your business by tying it to the NCAA Tournament; and the ever-changing employee handbook...and its legal issues.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal on Small Business
  • Facing limits of remote hacking, Army cybers up the battlefield
    By Sean Gallagher - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Army prepares for a less friendly electronic battlespace, embeds cyber in units.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Trump praised himself for the Panama Canal and the internet cringed
    By Margaret Sullivan - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    President Trump loves taking credit for things—even if they happened before he was born.  

    During an exchange with Panamanian President Juan Carlos Varela on Monday afternoon, Trump patted himself on the back for the fabulous job the United States did building the Panama Canal ... in 1914. 

    "The Panama Canal is doing quite well," Trump said. "I think we did a good job building it." 

    Fortunately, the absurdity of the moment was not lost on President Varela, who was quick to point out that the canal was built over 100 years ago: Read more...

    More about Canal, President, Trump, Panama, and President Trump

    Source: Mashable!
  • Sean Hannity Tells Ann Coulter To ‘Cut The BS’ After She Claims She Was Censored On His Show
    By emmieodea - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    Ann Coulter is crying 'censorship' after her appearance on Hannity's show, while he's claiming that it's just the nature of television.

    Source: Uproxx
  • 1 killed in South Florida plane crash
    By The (Fort Myers, Fla.) News-Press - By The (Fort Myers, Fla.) News-Press - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    One person was killed and another seriously injured when a small airplane crashed into a vacant building in Fort Myers, Florida, early Saturday morning.

          
     
     

    Source: USA Today: National
  • Immigrant entrepreneurs add jobs as debate rages on
    By The (Fort Myers, Fla.) News-Press - By The (Fort Myers, Fla.) News-Press - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    Immigrants across the country are investing their hard-earned money and adding jobs, but their efforts coincide with a flash point in time marked by a presidential crackdown and a push to construct a wall along the Southern border.

          
     
     

    Source: USA Today: National
  • 1 killed in South Florida plane crash
    By The (Fort Myers, Fla.) News-Press - By The (Fort Myers, Fla.) News-Press - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    One person was killed and another seriously injured when a small airplane crashed into a vacant building in Fort Myers, Florida, early Saturday morning.

         
     
     

    Source: USA Today