cameron hill condos, LLC

6007 fair lakes rd.
suite 210
east syracuse, new york 13057

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4362363

County
ONONDAGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CAMERON HILL CONDOS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhood Joint: Tailoring in a Basement? It Suits Him
    By SYLVIE BIGAR - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    For 36 years, Bilal Egilmez, who learned his trade in Turkey, has altered and mended clothing at Genius Tailor, his Upper East Side shop.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Posh condo open Sunday in South Beach
    Friday Jun 30, 2017

    On the 18th floor of One Rincon Hill, this condo offers views on three sides and sits near AT&T Park, public transportation and plenty of entertainment spots. Building amenities include valet parking, two fully equipped gyms and an outdoor pool. Listing agent: Rick Rochon, Sotheby’s International Realty, (415) 772-8494, rick.rochon@ sothebyshomes.com. Address: 425 1st St., Unit 1808, South Beach, $1.1 million. Bed: 1 Bath: 1 Square footage: 755 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m., Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tenement Museum in New York Names Its New President
    By JOSHUA BARONE - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Kevin Jennings, a former nonprofit leader and Obama official, plans to expand the museum’s reach through virtual and augmented reality.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Russian Hill condo ‘built for everyday living’
    Friday Feb 10, 2017

    Steps from Fisherman’s Wharf, Chinatown and North Beach, the community bordered by Cow Hollow and the Marina District stands out as one of the city’s premier destinations for tourists and residents alike.Box-beam ceilings, refinished oak flooring and handmade moldings speak to the Edwardian aesthetic as Restoration Hardware light fixtures and a Nest thermostat cater to the modern motif.Wainscoting, balustrades and coffered doors evidence craftsmanship found throughout a condo occupying the home’s middle level.The house features three bedrooms, though its flexible design allows the formal living room to serve as a fourth.Upon entering, guests are greeted by a living room warmed by a wood-burning fireplace nestled within a handsome mantlepiece.An open, inviting layout accented with Ann Sacks tiles and white Zodiac marble includes a six-burner Thermador cooktop and various professional inclusions.The kitchen, in tandem with the adjacent open living and dining area, serves as center stage inside the remodeled flat.A tiled floor spans the kitchen as walls of solarium windows frame landmark and bay vistas.Custom cabinets, media storage and a wine fridge speak to convenient living, but the incredible views will captivate you.Coved ceilings, wainscoting and plaster medallions offer a traditional contrast to contemporary amenities like professional kitchen appliances and Restoration Hardware finishes.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Home & Garden
  • Humble, Yet Hungry Treanor Grows into Leader for Team USA in First World Cup
    By mschneider - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
cameron hill condos llc east syracuse ny