cali girl bakes, l.p.

3170 broadway apt. 13d
new york, new york 10027

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4593399

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2014 - CALI GIRL BAKES, L.P.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • LA Home to Equality Seekers
    Wednesday Dec 12, 2012

    Top 10 DMAs in which adults say equality for all is extremely important to them.

    1. Los Angeles, CA
    2. New York, NY
    3. Miami – Ft. Lauderdale, FL
    4. Detroit, MI
    5. El Paso (Las Cruces), TX-NM
    6. Davenport – Rock Island – Moline, IA-IL
    7. Monterey – Salinas, CA
    8. Tampa – St. Petersburg(Sarasota), FL
    9. San Francisco – Oakland – San Jose, CA

    10. Tucson (Sierra Vista), AZ

    Source: GfK MRI’s 2011 Market-by-Market Study

    This brief initially appeared in MarketingDaily on December 7.

    Source: Media Post: MAD LA
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Girl Scouts Troop Will Expand to 15 Homeless Shelters
    By NIKITA STEWART - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Troop 6000, established in February at a homeless shelter in Queens, is expected to serve about 500 girls throughout New York City.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Narcos’ Season 3: Cocaine Goes ‘Fortune 500’ in First Full Trailer (Video)
    By Carli Velocci, provided by
    - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Agent Javier Peña must help to take down the Cali Cartel in new season of Netflix dramaAgent Javier Peña (Pedro Pascal) is back to help take down the Cali Cartel, which quietly rose to power while everybody was focusing on Pablo Escobar (who you’ll remember was taken out in Season 2). The Cali Cartel runs things a bit differently than Escobar did, choosing to bribe government officials and keep violent acts out of the headlines.The trailer was shown at various locations on a Narcos truck, which is serving white powdered donuts and Columbian coffee to people (get it?)

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ode to the Buttered Roll, That New York Lifeline
    By SADIE STEIN - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    The utterly simple kaiser roll, spread with butter, is an unsung hero of the city’s mornings.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
cali girl bakes lp new york ny