calderon's fuel oil corp.

84 morton street
brentwood, new york 11717

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4444007

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CALDERON'S FUEL OIL CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • For future transactions, in blockchain we trust
    By Sara Gardner - Thursday May 4, 2017

    What makes our societies run? Oil? Silicon? Yes, and yes: When we place an order online and the item shows up on our doorstep the next day, or we stock our stores with delicacies from Chile to China, some quantity of petroleum and electronics fuels every transaction. But in all these exchanges, the operative factor is trust. Buyers trust sellers to have the goods. Customers trust suppliers to deliver. Both sides trust banks to transfer assets accurately. Interconnected markets, devices, and social circles make our life rich and varied, yet reports of tracking, surveillance and data theft...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • If data is the new oil, who is your refiner?
    By ReadWrite Sponsors - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    For enterprise teams, data seems to be everywhere, waiting to be unlocked to drive your business goals forward. We sat down recently with two of Nokia’s leading IoT authorities — Marc Jadoul, IoT Market development director, Denny Lee, Head of Analytics Strategy — to talk about how your firm’s data could be oil that drives it forward. ReadWrite: So this expression – “Data is the new oil” — is something I’ve heard bandied around at conferences and raised a few times. But the thing is, oil could be a fuel, and it could also be a lubricant, in your mind, with your...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Oil Outlook Now So Bleak It May Be an Opportunity
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A trio of reports from OPEC, the IEA and the U.S. EIA on the oil market have sent prices to multi-month lows, but consensus may soon become too bearish.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • Both Climate Leader and Oil Giant? A Norwegian Paradox
    By SOMINI SENGUPTA - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    While Norway wants to wean its own citizens off fossil fuels, it remains one of the world’s biggest petroleum producers and is revving up exports.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fattened, Genetically Engineered Algae Might Be the Next Great Oil Source
    By Nick Stockton - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Scientists have built an algae that spits out more than twice as much fat as wild algae.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • EQT to Buy Rice for $6.7 Billion
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    EQT Corp. agreed to buy Rice Energy Inc. for $6.7 billion in the latest proposed tie-up between energy producers suffering from low oil and gas prices.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Exxon Mobil Lends Its Support to a Carbon Tax Proposal
    By JOHN SCHWARTZ - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The company is joining other oil companies and corporate giants to endorse a plan from the Climate Leadership Council to tax fossil fuels and pay the dividends to taxpayers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rampaging Oil Bears Are Missing Half the Picture
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Oil has a U.S. supply problem, but unlike in previous downturns, demand still looks firm—for now.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News