cairo city furniture inc.

85-17 northern blvd
jackson heights, new york 11372

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4391049

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CAIRO CITY FURNITURE INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Dozens killed when trains collide in Egypt
    By Chris Perez - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Two trains collided in Egypt on Friday — killing at least 43 people and injuring more than 120 others, according to reports. The incident happened just outside the Mediterranean port city of Alexandria, near the Khorshid station along the route to Cairo, according to the country’s health ministry. Video captured at the scene shows the...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Pittsburgh Gets a Tech Makeover
    By STEVEN KURUTZ - Saturday Jul 22, 2017

    The city is newly stylish, with hyped restaurants and an Ace hotel, thanks to a steady flow of Carnegie Mellon grads who decided to stay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Gunman kills five Egyptian policemen near pyramids
    By Associated Press - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    CAIRO — Gunmen on a motorcycle opened fire on a security vehicle Friday killing five policemen just a short distance from some of Egypt’s oldest pyramids in Giza, officials said. The shooting in the early hours of the morning took place in the village of Abusir in Badrashin, part of Greater Cairo, and the slain...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Why Was an Italian Graduate Student Tortured and Murdered in Egypt?
    By DECLAN WALSH - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    The strange twists in the case of Giulio Regeni’s disappearance in Cairo.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • The Burden To Unload
    Wednesday Dec 30, 2015

    When you get to a certain stage in life, it's all about decluttering. Clearing the decks of everything from old furniture to old flames. The dozens of cardboard boxes still in the garage from the lastmove (15 years ago). Layers of furniture crowding the basement like the rings of a tree, paying tribute to evolving tastes. And, of course, kids' college furniture ranging from the cheapest JenniferConvertible to foldable dining table and chairs.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Green
cairo city furniture inc jackson heights ny