cadillac construction corp.

1258 minerva avenue
west islip, new york 11795

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 29, 1993)

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 08, 1988

NYS DOS ID#
1241744

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
1988 - CADILLAC CONSTRUCTION CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Gang Murders in the Suburbs
    By LIZ ROBBINS and NADIA T. RODRIGUEZ - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Four young Latino men went to hang out in the woods on Long Island one night during spring break. They ended up victims of the brutal gang MS-13.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How to Soothe Luxury-Car Buyers: Add Perks and Subtract Haggling
    By ERIC A. TAUB - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Several automakers aim to change the shopping experience with fixed prices, after-sale care and even ways to avoid the dealership altogether.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Yes, You Should Absolutely Buy This Smoker Built Into A Cadillac
    By Mark Shrayber - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Forget filing cabinet BBQs, this cadillac smoker is the real deal.

    Source: Uproxx
cadillac construction corp west islip ny